2013年12月19日星期四

The latest Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam practice questions and answers

What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Oracle 1Z0-144 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: 1Z0-144
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass Oracle 1Z0-144 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

When you try our part of Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam is ITCertKing.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Oracle 1Z0-144 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Oracle 1Z0-144 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

1Z0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

NO.1 View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code:
SREVROUPUT is on for the session. Which statement Is true about the output of the PL/SQL block?
A. The output is x = y.
B. It produces an error.
C. The output Is x != y.
D. The output Is Can't tell if x and y are equal or not.
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-144 pdf   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 original questions   1Z0-144

NO.2 Examine the following block of code: Which line in the above code would result in errors upon
execution?
A. line 5
B. line 8
C. line 2
D. line 7
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 exam dumps   1Z0-144 practice test   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.3 Which two tasks should be created as functions instead of as procedures? (Choose two.)
A. reference host or bind variables in a PL7SQL block of code
B. tasks that compute and return multiple values to the calling environment
C. tasks that compute a value that must be returned to the calling environment
D. tasks performed in SQL that increase data independence by processing complex data analysis within
the Oracle server, rather than by retrieving the data into an application
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-144 practice test   1Z0-144 practice test   1Z0-144 test questions

NO.4 Examine the following command:
SQL>ALTER SESSION
SET plsql_warnings *
'enable:severe',
'enable:performance',
'ERROR:05003';
What is the implication of the above command?
A. It issues a warning whenever ERROR: 05003 occur during compilation.
B. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the warning ERROR.05003 occurs.
C. It issues warnings whenever the code causes an unexpected action or wrong results performance
problems.
D. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the code gives wrong results or contains statements that are
never executed.
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 original questions

NO.5 View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the employees table.
View Exhibit2 and examine the code.
What would be the outcome when the code is executed?
A. It executes successfully.
B. It gives an error because the SAL variable is not visible in the increase function.
C. It gives an error because the increase function cannot be called from the RAISE_SALARY procedure.
D. It gives an error because the increase function and the RAISE_SALARY procedure should be declared
at the beginning of the declare section before all the other declarations.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 study guide   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.6 What is the correct definition of the persistent state of a packaged variable?
A. It is a private variable defined in a procedure or function within a package body whose value is
consistent within a user session.
B. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is consistent within a user session.
C. It is a private variable in a package body whose value is consistent across all current active sessions.
D. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is always consistent across all current
active sessions.
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-144 questions   1Z0-144 exam prep

NO.7 View the exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.
Examine the following code
Which statement is true when the procedure DELETE_DETAILS is invoked?
A. It executes successfully but no error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table
B. It executes successfully and any error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table.
C. It gives an error because PRAGMA AUTONOMOUSJTRANSACTION can be used only in packaged
procedures.
D. It gives an error because procedures containing PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION cannot
be called from the exception section.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144 dumps   1Z0-144 certification

NO.8 Which statements are true about PL/SQL procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users with definer's rights who are granted access to a procedure that updates a table must be granted
access to the table itself.
B. Reuse of parsed PL/SQL code that becomes available in the shared SQL area of the server avoids the
parsing overhead of SQL statements at run time.
C. Depending on the number of calls, multiple copies of the procedure are loaded into memory for
execution by multiple users to speed up performance.
D. A PL/SQL procedure executing on the Oracle database can call an external procedure or function that
is written in a different programming language, such as C or Java.
Answer: B,D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-144 certification training   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 pdf   1Z0-144 study guide

NO.9 The STRING_TAB table has the following structure:
View the Exhibit and examine the code.
What is the outcome on execution?
A. It displays
Out put buffer not long enough.
This is my test string.-.
B. It displays only
Output buffer not long enough, and exits the anonymous block.
C. It displays only
This is my test string. - Because EXCEPTION should have been defined in the anonymous block
to get the error message.
D. It does not display any of the MEMS_PUTPUT messages and gives an error because a
transaction control statement cannot be used in the exception section of a procedure.
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table.
Examine the following trigger code:
What is the outcome when the above trigger is compiled?
A. It compiles successfully.
B. It gives an error because the when condition is not valid.
C. It gives an error because when cannot be used for row-level triggers.
D. It gives an error because the statements under updating are not valid.
E. It gives an error because the new qualifier in the when clause requires a colon prefix.
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-144 questions   1Z0-144 exam   1Z0-144 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality C_TERP10_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论