2013年12月30日星期一

The latest Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam practice questions and answers

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing have the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Oracle 1Z0-850 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam. The certification of Oracle 1Z0-850 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass Oracle 1Z0-850 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

Exam Code: 1Z0-850
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

Have you thought of how to easily pass Oracle 1Z0-850 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 1Z0-850 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 1Z0-850 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 1Z0-850 certification test. Try ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-850 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam materials and timely update Oracle 1Z0-850 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

1Z0-850 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html

NO.1 Given:
12. String s = "abcdefgabc";
13. char c = s.charAt(2);
14.
15. if (c == 'c')
16. s = s.replace('c', 'X');

NO.2 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-850 exam prep   1Z0-850 demo

NO.3 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-850 braindump   1Z0-850 exam dumps   1Z0-850 certification training   1Z0-850 demo   1Z0-850 exam simulations
10.You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device.
Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 original questions   1Z0-850
11.Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850 study guide   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850
12.Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-850 questions   1Z0-850 exam simulations   1Z0-850
13.Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850
14.Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E

Oracle demo   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 exam simulations   1Z0-850
15.Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?
A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-850 study guide   1Z0-850 exam simulations

NO.4 }

NO.5 System.out.println(result);

NO.6 System.out.println("x = " + x + " , y = " + y);

NO.7 }

NO.8 s = s.replace('b', 'O');

NO.9 result = calc(num1, num2);

NO.10

NO.11 Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application.? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans
E. JSP
Answer: A,E

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 test answers

NO.12 x++; y--;

NO.13 Given:
1. class Test {
2. public static void main(String args[]) {
3. int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;

NO.14 System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G

Oracle   1Z0-850 test answers   1Z0-850 certification training   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 test   1Z0-850
17.Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 study guide
18.Given:
1. interface A { }
2. interface B { void b(); }
3. interface C { public void c(); }
4. abstract class D implements A,B,C { }
5. class E extends D {
6. void b() { }
7. public void c() { }
8. }
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850 questions   1Z0-850
19.What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses
they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 original questions   1Z0-850 dumps
20.Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 demo

NO.15 // insert code here

NO.16 }

NO.17 while (x < 3) {

NO.18 s = s.replace('c', 'O');

NO.19 }
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 dumps
4.Given:
1. public abstract class Wow {
2. private int wow;
3. public Wow(int wow) {
4. this.wow = wow;
5. }
6. public void wow() { }
7. private void wowza() { }
8. }
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 exam prep   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 practice test
5.Given:
1. class X {
2. private Y y;
3. public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }
4. }
5. class Y {
6. private X x;
7. public Y() { }
8. public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }
9. }
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y."
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y())
;
X x2 = new X(new Y())
;
B. X xx = new X(null)
;
Y y1 = new Y(xx)
;
Y y2 = new Y(xx)
;
C. Y yy = new Y()
;
X x1 = new X(yy)
;
X x2 = new X(yy)
;
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Y y2 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Answer: A

Oracle test   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
6.Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 questions   1Z0-850 exam dumps
7.What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-850 test   1Z0-850 study guide   1Z0-850
8.Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 pdf
9.Given:
4. class Example {
5. int x = 50;
6. int y = 100;
7. public static void main(String args[]) {
8. int x = 0, y = 10;
9. Example ex = new Example();

NO.20 else

NO.21 else if (c == 'b')

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论