Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass HP HP0-J17 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.
HP HP0-J17 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-J17 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-J17 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-J17 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
About the HP0-J17 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP0-J17 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29
Like the real exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-J17 test questions HP0-J17 test answers HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.2 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP HP0-J17 original questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam HP0-J17 original questions
NO.3 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 certification HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.4 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.5 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP HP0-J17 certification training HP0-J17 test answers HP0-J17
NO.6 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 original questions
NO.7 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam dumps
NO.8 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-J17 certification training HP0-J17 test answers
NO.9 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 dumps HP0-J17 HP0-J17 certification
NO.10 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 exam HP0-J17 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 400-051 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论