2013年12月31日星期二

Best HP HP0-S30 exam questions and answers

In order to pass HP certification HP0-S30 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-S30 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-S30 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP0-S30 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP0-S30 exam training materials. The HP HP0-S30 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP HP0-S30 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP0-S30 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP HP0-S30 training tools and downloading HP HP0-S30 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP0-S30 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP0-S30 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP0-S30 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP0-S30 exam all knew that HP certification HP0-S30 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP0-S30 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: HP0-S30
Exam Name: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM and HP Insight Control)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-S30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S30_exam.html

NO.1 What is a good indicator that Insight Control performance management has not been installed with HP
SIM?
A. The status of the managed devices under the HW column shows "unknown" status.
B. The system table view does not show a PF column.
C. The System Management Homepage does not display any performance information.
D. The Tool menu in HP SIM does not display any performance management options.
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-S30 answers real questions   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 certification training

NO.2 HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) can be hosted on which operating environments? (Select
three.)
A. HP-UX
B. Linux
C. OVMS
D. Windows
E. Solaris
F. AIX
Answer: A,B,D

HP certification   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 braindump

NO.3 What must you enable before performing an offline analysis with Insight Control performance
management? (Select two.)
A. Alerting
B. Discovery
C. Logging
D. Monitoring
E. Reporting
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 answers real questions   HP0-S30 dumps   HP0-S30 practice test

NO.4 What must you consider when configuring community strings?
A. They must be unique to each system that is being managed.
B. HP SIM and managed systems must have matching community strings.
C. The community strings must not be more than eight characters long.
D. All systems must be configured with a write community string.
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-S30 exam dumps   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the type of collection available in HP SIM with its characteristic.
Answer:

NO.6 Which feature of HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) enables you to view contract and warranty
information for managed systems?
A. ProLiant Essentials
B. Integrity Essentials
C. Storage Essentials Enterprise Suite
D. Service Essentials Remote Support Pack
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.7 Which type of component is considered part of the HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
management domain?
A. central management server (CMS)
B. network client
C. any third-party device
D. any management information base (MIB) compiled device
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S30 test answers   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.8 You noticed that a system that was being monitored by Insight Control performance management has a
critical status in the PF column. However, the HW status displays as "normal". What could cause this to
occur?
A. The HP management agents have been downgraded.
B. Network teaming was enabled on the managed server.
C. Performance monitoring was disabled in HP SIM for that managed server.
D. The license was removed from that managed server within HP SIM.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-S30 questions   HP0-S30 test questions   HP0-S30

NO.9 How many agents are there in the HP Insight Management Agents family?
A. one monolithic agent for all devices
B. four: a server, NIC, storage, and foundation agent
C. five: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, and Version Control Agent
D. six: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, client, and Version Control Agent
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 exam simulations   HP0-S30

NO.10 What is the default view of the BladeSystem page in BladeSystem Integrated Manager?
A. Icons
B. Location
C. Table
D. Tree
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-S30 original questions   HP0-S30 certification   HP0-S30 exam

NO.11 From which components do the Insight Foundation Agents collect data in order to provide
management information to HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. operating system
B. system drivers
C. management host
D. serial and parallel ports
E. memory subsystem
Answer: A,C

HP study guide   HP0-S30   HP0-S30   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 braindump

NO.12 What should you do when enabling the WMI Mapper in HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A. Run the identification task to properly identify systems that are running WMI.
B. Run the software polling task to return WMI information for managed systems.
C. Rerun the discovery task to discover systems that are running WMI.
D. Run a hardware polling task to get status information in WMI instrumented devices.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30

NO.13 HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) indicates a minor degraded state on a managed system. You
investigate further by clicking on the Hardware status (HW) link. HP SIM should launch another page with
the System Management Home (SMH). Instead, a "Page not found" message displays. What can cause
this issue.?
A. A firewall is configured on the target managed node that prevents port 50000 from communicating with
HP SIM.
B. The system is no longer available or the system is down and HP SIM has not yet updated the minor
status to critical status.
C. HP SIM is referencing the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) when launching the SMH and cannot
resolve the IP to the FQDN.
D. The community strings do not match between HP SIM and the target managed node and therefore
cannot display the SMH.
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 test   HP0-S30

NO.14 What happens when an event is generated that affects an entire rack or enclosure?
A. Several systems within the rack or enclosure can generate a trap, but they are filtered by HP SIM to
only show one event per rack or enclosure.
B. Multiple traps are received by HP SIM and can cause multiple events to trigger multiple notification
alerts.
C. An alert is logged for each server associated with the enclosure, but the same event increases a
counter each time the same trap is received.
D. Traps are received from a server, but they are not associated with the enclosure and are managed
independently.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 exam dumps

NO.15 What must you consider regarding the central management server (CMS) when managing a Windows
environment with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A. Timeout values for processing WMI information from Windows-based systems might need to be
changed on the CMS.
B. All systems being managed must have a trust relationship with the CMS for single sign-on (SSO).
C. There must be a WMI Mapper installed on the CMS or on another server on the network.
D. All Windows-based systems must be in the same domain as the CMS.
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-S30 practice test   HP0-S30 exam prep   HP0-S30

NO.16 You received an SNMP Authentication trap, but did not receive a notification in HP Systems Insight
Manager (HP SIM). What could cause this?
A. The default setting for Enabling Trap Handling in SNMP extensions was disabled in HP SIM.
B. The trap received was not sent from a managed node that is in the authorized list.
C. A filter was set in the discovery task to ignore these authentication traps by default.
D. A trust relationship was not established between HP SIM and the managed node sending the trap.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S30 test   HP0-S30

NO.17 When performing a remote installation of Insight Remote Support, you receive an error stating that the
install cannot proceed. What can cause this issue?
A. A SIMadmin user with administrative privileges is not performing the installation.
B. The installation requires that FTP be installed on the remote server before installing Insight Remote
Support.
C. The installation initiated from a Microsoft Remote Desktop (RDP) session that does not have the active
desktop session.
D. The installation requires that you run Insight Software Advisor, which launches the full installation of
Insight Control.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 original questions   HP0-S30 test   HP0-S30

NO.18 How much can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) 6.X scale?
A. HP SIM can manage 2,500 operating system instances.
B. HP SIM can manage 5,000 physical and virtual machines plus supporting iLOs and OAs.
C. HP SIM can manage 10,000 physical and virtual machines.
D. HP SIM is limited by the amount of memory on the central management server (CMS).
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S30 answers real questions   HP0-S30 exam   HP0-S30 test answers

NO.19 What should you consider when monitoring devices using the DMI protocol?
A. Only systems that have event indication subscriptions configured in HP Systems Insight Manager (HP
SIM) are managed by DMI.
B. Only desktops and workstations communicating with the central management server (CMS) are
identified by the DMI protocol.
C. To be identified by DMI, managed systems running Windows or HP-UX must run the same operating
system as the CMS.
D. A Management Information File (MIF) must be compiled in HP SIM for each device model being
managed by the DMI protocol.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S30 exam prep   HP0-S30 pdf   HP0-S30

NO.20 What type of information displays when you place your cursor over a server blade graphic in the HP
SIM picture view? (Select two.)
A. server name
B. slot or bay number
C. contact information
D. rack location
E. server role
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 pdf   HP0-S30   HP0-S30 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论