Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for Ericsson ECP-102 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Exam Code: ECP-102
Exam Name: Ericsson (Ericsson Certified Technology – IP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. ECP-102 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.
ECP-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about MPLS encapsulation in relation to other protocols?
(Choose two.)
A. MPLS encapsulates IP packets.
B. UDP encapsulates MPLS packets.
C. TCP encapsulates MPLS packets.
D. Ethernet encapsulates MPLS packets.
Answer: A,D
Ericsson test answers ECP-102 answers real questions ECP-102 ECP-102 exam dumps ECP-102
NO.2 Which two statements are correct about link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Packets are routed based upon the shortest path to the destination.
B. Paths are chosen based upon the number of hops to the destination.
C. The exchange of advertisement is triggered by a change in the network.
D. In a multipoint network, all routers exchange routing tables directly with all the routers.
Answer: A,C
Ericsson ECP-102 ECP-102 original questions
NO.3 What are two advantages of using NAT in a network? (Choose two.)
A. to provide encryption for all IP traffic
B. to efficiently compress the IP packet
C. to hide private IP addresses from the Internet
D. to reduce the use of public IP addresses in a network
Answer: C,D
Ericsson practice test ECP-102 test ECP-102 demo ECP-102 test
NO.4 Why must the distance between two IP networks be less than 16 routers when using RIP as a
routing protocol?
A. RIP is a classful routing protocol.
B. RIP converges too slowly.
C. RIP uses a metric of 16 as infinite.
D. RIP uses 16 seconds as a hold timer.
Answer: C
Ericsson questions ECP-102 ECP-102 study guide
NO.5 An edge router forwards a mixture of VoIP and IPTV traffic over the same port.
Which two QoS scheduling algorithms would you use to assure good VoIP call quality when the port
is congested? (Choose two.)
A. PQ
B. WFQ
C. PWFQ
D. WRED
Answer: A,C
Ericsson test answers ECP-102 practice test ECP-102 original questions ECP-102
NO.6 Computer A with IP address 192.168.1.1 / 24 wants to send a packet to computer B with IP
address 192.168.2.1 / 24. Which statement is correct?
A. Computer A will send an ARP request to computer B.
B. Computer A will encode the destination MAC address of computer B.
C. Computer A will use its default gateway.
D. Computer A will send a network discovery request to computer B.
Answer: C
Ericsson exam prep ECP-102 ECP-102 certification ECP-102
NO.7 Which three techniques allow for the co-existence of IPv4 and IPv6 networks? (Choose three.)
A. tunneling
B. anycasting
C. translation
D. encoding
E. dual-stacking
Answer: B
Ericsson ECP-102 ECP-102 demo ECP-102
NO.8 IPv6 addresses can be classified into which three categories? (Choose three.)
A. anycast
B. broadcast
C. multicast
D. hexcast
E. unicast
Answer: A,C,E
Ericsson exam ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.9 What does TCP use to set up a connection?
A. Two-way handshake
B. Sliding window
C. Three-way handshake
D. Four-way handshake
Answer: C
Ericsson ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.10 Which two statements are correct regarding QoS in an IP network using DiffServ? (Choose
two.)
A. High priority traffic can be dropped by any router in the network.
B. Packets belonging to the same QoS class always traverse the same path regardless of IGP
topology change.
C. Routers reserve required bandwidth before they start forwarding packets for a given class.
D. QoS procedures applied to a given traffic class are the same for all routers within the DiffServ
domain.
Answer: A,D
Ericsson ECP-102 braindump ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102 ECP-102 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 1D0-610 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论