2013年12月28日星期六

The best of IBM certification 000-583 exam training methods

The certification of IBM 000-583 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM 000-583 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-583 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Having a IBM 000-583 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-583 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-583 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-583 exam successfully.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification 000-583 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification 000-583 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-583 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 000-583 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 000-583 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-583 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-583 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: 000-583
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 141 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27

If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification 000-583 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-583 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification 000-583 exam.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-583 exam as an attempt.

000-583 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-583_exam.html

NO.1 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B

IBM   000-583   000-583

NO.2 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D

IBM   000-583 original questions   000-583 original questions   000-583   000-583   000-583 exam

NO.3 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C

IBM   000-583   000-583 questions   000-583

NO.4 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-583 dumps   000-583   000-583 exam prep   000-583 test answers

NO.5 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C

IBM   000-583   000-583

NO.6 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A

IBM   000-583   000-583   000-583 exam simulations   000-583

NO.7 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the index in the
search application.
Answer: A

IBM   000-583 study guide   000-583 demo   000-583   000-583 certification training

NO.8 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document processing pipeline.
Answer: D

IBM   000-583   000-583 certification training   000-583   000-583 exam   000-583 pdf

NO.9 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C

IBM   000-583   000-583   000-583 exam simulations

NO.10 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B

IBM   000-583   000-583   000-583 original questions   000-583

NO.11 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-583 braindump   000-583 braindump

NO.12 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D

IBM   000-583 exam simulations   000-583   000-583

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D

IBM   000-583   000-583

NO.14 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C

IBM   000-583 braindump   000-583

NO.15 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and then click on
'details'.
Answer: D

IBM   000-583   000-583 exam simulations   000-583   000-583   000-583 pdf

NO.16 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a system with a
new installation.
Answer: D

IBM   000-583   000-583 questions   000-583   000-583

NO.17 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-583 study guide   000-583   000-583 pdf

NO.18 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-583   000-583

NO.19 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-583   000-583   000-583 dumps

NO.20 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C

IBM   000-583   000-583   000-583   000-583

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-583_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论