2013年12月22日星期日

The best OMG certification UM0-411 exam training mode released

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your OMG certification UM0-411 exam and help you pass OMG certification UM0-411 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

OMG UM0-411 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. OMG certification UM0-411 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about OMG certification UM0-411 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about OMG UM0-411 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the OMG UM0-411 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in OMG UM0-411 exam, selecting ITCertKing's OMG UM0-411 training tools and downloading OMG UM0-411 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about OMG certification UM0-411 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the OMG UM0-411 certification earlier to allow you to become a OMG IT professionals.

Exam Code: UM0-411
Exam Name: OMG (Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

UM0-411 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

NO.1 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D

OMG exam   UM0-411   UM0-411 practice test

NO.2 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B

OMG original questions   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411 exam   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411 demo

NO.3 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B

OMG certification training   UM0-411   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411 dumps

NO.4 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411 questions   UM0-411 practice test   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.5 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 test questions

NO.6 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC

OMG   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.7 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C

OMG dumps   UM0-411 exam simulations   UM0-411   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411

NO.8 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411 exam prep

NO.9 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 answers real questions   UM0-411   UM0-411 pdf   UM0-411

NO.10 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD

OMG demo   UM0-411   UM0-411 exam dumps   UM0-411 practice test

NO.11 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411 original questions   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411

NO.12 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A

OMG pdf   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411

NO.13 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E

OMG study guide   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411 certification   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.14 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C

OMG practice test   UM0-411   UM0-411 test   UM0-411 demo   UM0-411 study guide   UM0-411

NO.15 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.16 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C

OMG certification training   UM0-411 questions   UM0-411 test answers   UM0-411 test   UM0-411   UM0-411

NO.17 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B

OMG exam simulations   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411

NO.18 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-411 braindump   UM0-411

NO.19 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A

OMG certification training   UM0-411   UM0-411   UM0-411 test questions   UM0-411 exam prep   UM0-411

NO.20 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC

OMG   UM0-411   UM0-411 dumps   UM0-411 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-447 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-411_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论