ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam is much more simple for you.
The ITCertKing Free Oracle 1Z0-541 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-541 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
Oracle 1Z0-541 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Oracle 1Z0-541 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: 1Z0-541
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
1Z0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-541 test 1Z0-541
NO.2 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 exam 1Z0-541 pdf 1Z0-541 braindump 1Z0-541
NO.3 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 test questions 1Z0-541 answers real questions 1Z0-541
NO.4 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 braindump 1Z0-541 exam
NO.5 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-541 certification training 1Z0-541
NO.6 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1Z0-541 practice test 1Z0-541 certification training 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.7 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 test answers 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.8 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C
Oracle questions 1Z0-541 exam 1Z0-541 certification training 1Z0-541 exam dumps 1Z0-541 test
NO.9 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 original questions 1Z0-541 certification
NO.10 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and VCAW510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论