ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP0-662 exam is very cost-effective.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP0-662 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-662 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
If you find any quality problems of our HP0-662 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP0-662 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-662 full knowledge points.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP0-662 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: HP0-662
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Configuration and Planning)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29
In recent years, many people are interested in HP certification exam. So, HP HP0-662 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HP0-662 certification is one of the most important exams. With HP0-662 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-662 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
In the recent few years, HP HP0-662 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-662 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-662 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
HP0-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html
NO.1 Which element is typically included in a separate document in response to a Request for Proposal
(RFP)?
A. software details
B. timescales
C. cost breakdown
D. hardware details
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.2 Assuming no I/O enclosures, how many electrical branch circuits are needed to provide power fault
tolerance for a six-processor S7x000 system?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.3 Which Windows NT services are required when configuring dial-out on TSM? Select TWO.
A. RPC
B. RAS
C. SAP Agent
D. Network Monitor Agent
E. SNMP
Answer: BE
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 certification training
NO.4 Increasing the number of processors in a system _______.
A. provides fault tolerance for the system consoles
B. allows more disk units in group 1 of the system
C. requires a cold load of the system
D. allows more low-pin processes to run in the system
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.5 Which process needs to be configured to ensure Expand connectivity between two systems?
A. $znet
B. $ncp
C. $expand
D. $zzatm
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 pdf HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.6 Which items would you expect to see on a network topology diagram? Select TWO.
A. tape devices
B. IP addresses
C. routers
D. disk mapping
E. cable specifications
Answer: BC
HP HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.7 Which prediction is NOT produced by TCM?
A. number of processors required
B. number of logical disk volumes
C. network response time
D. processor and disk utilization
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-662 HP0-662 exam dumps HP0-662
NO.8 Which product requires a manual firmware update using TSM?
A. FESA
B. E4SA
C. SWAN
D. TRSA
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-662 answers real questions HP0-662 exam HP0-662 certification
NO.9 Which utility is used for routine tape management operations?
A. TAPECOM
B. NSKCOM
C. MEDIACOM
D. TMFCOM
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-662 HP0-662 dumps HP0-662 test answers HP0-662
NO.10 Which tool simplifies the task of migrating a database from many small disks to a smaller number of
large disks?
A. MEDIACOM
B. ASAP
C. SMF
D. MAPPER
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-662 certification HP0-662 HP0-662 exam prep
NO.11 How can the ServerNet connectivity to CPU 5 be displayed in SCF?
A. INFO SERVERNET 5
B. STATUS SERVERNET $ZSNET
C. INFO SERVERNET $ZSNET
D. STATUS SERVERNET 5
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-662 certification training HP0-662 test questions HP0-662
NO.12 What allows a customer to track open problem cases through the Web?
A. Scout for NonStop servers
B. Express Notice
C. NonStop Technical Library (NTL)
D. Total Web Support (TWS)
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-662 exam dumps HP0-662
NO.13 What is the filename of the SCSI boot code for the G06.08 release?
A. I1000
B. IBOOT
C. I2000
D. ISCSI
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-662 HP0-662 test questions HP0-662 test answers
NO.14 Which product can be used to project transaction growths into a resource upgrade timeline?
A. GPA
B. ASAP
C. NSX
D. TCM
Answer: D
HP HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.15 To what type of adapter does a default configuration system console connect?
A. E4SA
B. MIOE
C. FESA
D. TRSA
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662
NO.16 Which tool has replaced Timbuktu for remote support?
A. Timbuk3
B. Remote Copy
C. Carbon Copy
D. PC Anywhere
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 study guide HP0-662 exam dumps HP0-662 test questions HP0-662
NO.17 How many internal disk SCSI controllers are on a PMF CRU?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
HP test HP0-662 demo HP0-662
NO.18 In which volume and subvolume do the hardware configuration files reside?
A. $system.system
B. $system.sysnn
C. $system.zsysconf
D. $dsmscm.system
Answer: C
HP HP0-662 original questions HP0-662 exam HP0-662 HP0-662 exam prep HP0-662 study guide
NO.19 What is a key difference between TSM low-level link and TSM service connection?
A. service connection communicates only with the MSP
B. service connection shows external devices
C. service connection allows firmware updates
D. service connection allows system discovery
Answer: B
HP HP0-662 HP0-662 HP0-662 practice test HP0-662 certification training
NO.20 DSM/SCM can be used to control customer software. Which program is used to prepare the
software?
A. CNFGINFO
B. ZPHIRNM
C. INITENV
D. INITSTAT
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-662 test questions HP0-662 practice test HP0-662 questions HP0-662
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E58 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-662_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论