2014年1月17日星期五

000-087 best IBM certification exam questions and answers free download

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you IBM certification 000-087 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification 000-087 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

000-087 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-087 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-087 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM 000-087 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass IBM 000-087 test easily.

Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-087 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-087 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-087 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-087 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-087 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-087 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-087 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: 000-087
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System x Technical Expert V6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 54 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

000-087 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html

NO.1 A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to
configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying any
http access to the AMM.
Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface?
A. port 443 - SSL connection
B. port 8080 ?http
C. port 22 - SSH CLI
D. port 427 - SLP connection
Answer: A

IBM   000-087   000-087

NO.2 A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a
web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information
necessary to design the best performing storage solution?
A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database?
C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
Answer: D

IBM   000-087 certification   000-087   000-087 questions

NO.3 A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The
number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22
blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached?
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-087 demo   000-087

NO.4 A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.
Which of the following responses address this issue?
A. Meet with Operations Manager
B. Perform Scorpion study
C. Meet with CFO
D. Perform CDAT study
Answer: A

IBM   000-087 exam dumps   000-087   000-087

NO.5 A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical
images, for two years after each patient's death.
How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal?
A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention
B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration
C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO)
D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO)
Answer: A

IBM   000-087 practice test   000-087 test answers

NO.6 A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems to
be too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology
What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution?
A. Server Proven
B. Client references
C. xREF
D. IBM White Papers
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-087   000-087   000-087 practice test   000-087

NO.7 A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades,
six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage
devices with fourteen 146GB drives.
Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution?
A. 32U
B. 25U
C. 22U
D. 21U
Answer: B

IBM   000-087   000-087   000-087

NO.8 A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to
practically combine these in the past.
Which of the following IBM products meets this need?
A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM)
B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC)
C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter
D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM
Answer: C

IBM   000-087 braindump   000-087   000-087 original questions

NO.9 A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading
features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and
System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most
efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information?
A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology?
B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space?
C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology?
D. What is the application's maximum processor scaling capability?
Answer: B

IBM   000-087   000-087 certification training

NO.10 A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions.
Which of the following favor iDataPlex?
A. Lowest cost of acquisition
B. Useable density
C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center
D. Standard rack mounting
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-087 exam   000-087   000-087 test   000-087

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论