I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular EMC E20-390 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the EMC certification E20-390 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
ITCertKing is a website for EMC certification E20-390 exam to provide a short-term effective training. EMC E20-390 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain EMC E20-390 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take EMC E20-390 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the EMC E20-390 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, EMC E20-390 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get EMC E20-390 certification.
Exam Code: E20-390
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 333 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about EMC certification E20-390 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass EMC certification E20-390 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
E20-390 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html
NO.1 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-390 E20-390 answers real questions
NO.2 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-390 certification E20-390 E20-390 test E20-390 exam prep
NO.3 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B
EMC braindump E20-390 E20-390 test answers
NO.4 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B
EMC study guide E20-390 E20-390 study guide E20-390 test
NO.5 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B
EMC E20-390 exam prep E20-390 original questions E20-390 exam prep
NO.6 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C
EMC E20-390 E20-390 E20-390 answers real questions
NO.7 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D
EMC practice test E20-390 E20-390 demo E20-390 E20-390
NO.8 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B
EMC E20-390 practice test E20-390 certification training E20-390
NO.9 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A
EMC E20-390 study guide E20-390 E20-390 test answers
NO.10 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C
EMC E20-390 E20-390 answers real questions
NO.11 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B
EMC E20-390 exam simulations E20-390 certification training E20-390 test questions E20-390
NO.12 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C
EMC braindump E20-390 exam dumps E20-390
NO.13 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B
EMC E20-390 E20-390 certification
NO.14 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A
EMC E20-390 pdf E20-390
NO.15 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C
EMC E20-390 study guide E20-390 braindump
NO.16 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-390 test answers E20-390 answers real questions E20-390 pdf E20-390
NO.17 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-390 E20-390 exam simulations E20-390 exam simulations
NO.18 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C
EMC E20-390 pdf E20-390
NO.19 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A
EMC E20-390 E20-390 test questions E20-390 original questions E20-390 study guide E20-390 demo
NO.20 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B
EMC E20-390 test answers E20-390 E20-390 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-225 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-390_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论