2014年1月14日星期二

ITCertKing provides information on the latest McAfee MA0-101 examination training

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important McAfee MA0-101 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training database. Through McAfee MA0-101 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose McAfee MA0-101 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

To pass McAfee MA0-101 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered MA0-101 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the MA0-101 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all MA0-101 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

We are committed to using ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to McAfee MA0-101 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about McAfee certification MA0-101 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee practice test   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam simulations   MA0-101   MA0-101 dumps

NO.2 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee   MA0-101 pdf   MA0-101 questions   MA0-101 questions

NO.4 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee questions   MA0-101   MA0-101 braindump

NO.5 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee exam prep   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.6 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee demo   MA0-101 test   MA0-101 exam dumps

NO.7 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.8 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 test answers   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.9 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101

NO.10 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101 braindump   MA0-101 exam simulations

NO.11 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 questions   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam simulations

NO.12 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.13 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam

NO.14 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101 certification training   MA0-101 certification   MA0-101 test answers   MA0-101

NO.15 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101 test   MA0-101   MA0-101 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论