I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with CompTIA HT0-102 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your CompTIA HT0-102 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C
CompTIA demo HT0-102 exam simulations HT0-102
NO.2 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions HT0-102 test answers HT0-102 HT0-102 answers real questions
NO.3 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions HT0-102 HT0-102 dumps HT0-102 HT0-102 dumps HT0-102 exam dumps
NO.4 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 certification training HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 demo HT0-102
NO.5 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 original questions HT0-102 HT0-102 demo HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.6 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 pdf HT0-102
NO.7 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 exam prep HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.8 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 answers real questions
NO.9 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C
CompTIA questions HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.10 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 pdf HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.11 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B
CompTIA exam HT0-102 HT0-102 exam prep
NO.12 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A
CompTIA answers real questions HT0-102 certification HT0-102 dumps HT0-102 study guide
NO.13 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A
CompTIA demo HT0-102 pdf HT0-102 questions
NO.14 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 questions HT0-102
NO.15 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 answers real questions HT0-102 practice test
NO.16 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-102 exam simulations HT0-102 HT0-102 exam HT0-102
NO.17 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 demo HT0-102 braindump HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.18 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 braindump HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.19 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump HT0-102 exam prep HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.20 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论