We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CompTIA IK0-002 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exams. Our CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html
NO.1 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 answers real questions IK0-002 exam IK0-002 IK0-002 certification
NO.2 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf IK0-002 pdf IK0-002 IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002
NO.3 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training IK0-002 certification training IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.4 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D
CompTIA exam IK0-002 test IK0-002
NO.5 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 exam simulations
NO.6 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B
CompTIA demo IK0-002 IK0-002 test IK0-002 exam
NO.7 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002
NO.8 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A
CompTIA demo IK0-002 certification training IK0-002 braindump
NO.9 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 original questions IK0-002 test
NO.10 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf IK0-002 questions IK0-002
NO.11 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test IK0-002 IK0-002 exam IK0-002
NO.12 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 practice test IK0-002 IK0-002 braindump IK0-002 test
NO.13 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions IK0-002 IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002 IK0-002 demo
NO.14 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A
CompTIA exam simulations IK0-002 test IK0-002 IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.15 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 test answers IK0-002 IK0-002 exam IK0-002 demo
NO.16 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 braindump IK0-002
NO.17 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 practice test
NO.18 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 exam simulations IK0-002 test
NO.19 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D
CompTIA exam dumps IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.20 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 exam dumps IK0-002 IK0-002 exam simulations IK0-002
NO.21 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 exam simulations IK0-002 practice test IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002 test questions
NO.22 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 practice test IK0-002 IK0-002
NO.23 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002 original questions
NO.24 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump IK0-002 dumps IK0-002 answers real questions IK0-002 test questions IK0-002
NO.25 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002 exam prep
NO.26 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A
CompTIA IK0-002 exam prep IK0-002 test IK0-002
NO.27 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions IK0-002 study guide IK0-002 test answers IK0-002 pdf IK0-002
NO.28 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions IK0-002 IK0-002 practice test IK0-002 IK0-002 answers real questions
NO.29 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep IK0-002 IK0-002 braindump IK0-002 original questions
NO.30 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D
CompTIA IK0-002 IK0-002 IK0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论