2014年1月15日星期三

Latest training guide for Peoplecert CMS7

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam.

Would you like to attend Peoplecert CMS7 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Peoplecert CMS7 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain CMS7 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for CMS7 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 exam dumps are the best tool.

CMS7 certification exam is a very import component Peoplecert certification exam. But passing Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the CMS7 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam materials and timely update Peoplecert CMS7 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Have you signed up for Peoplecert CMS7 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

Exam Code: CMS7
Exam Name: Peoplecert (ITIL V3 Foundation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Peoplecert CMS7 exam, you can choose ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

CMS7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

Peoplecert braindump   CMS7 practice test   CMS7 study guide   CMS7   CMS7 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7 original questions

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

Peoplecert exam simulations   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 exam prep   CMS7 certification

NO.4 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

Peoplecert test   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 answers real questions   CMS7 pdf

NO.5 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7 braindump   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.6 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

Peoplecert exam dumps   CMS7 exam   CMS7   CMS7

NO.7 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

Peoplecert questions   CMS7   CMS7

NO.8 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7 test answers   CMS7 questions   CMS7

NO.9 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 exam dumps   CMS7   CMS7

NO.10 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 pdf   CMS7   CMS7 exam prep

NO.11 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 certification   CMS7

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

Peoplecert dumps   CMS7   CMS7 exam   CMS7 original questions

NO.13 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

Peoplecert pdf   CMS7 practice test   CMS7 dumps

NO.14 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

Peoplecert exam dumps   CMS7   CMS7 original questions   CMS7 practice test   CMS7

NO.15 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

Peoplecert answers real questions   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.16 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7 test questions   CMS7 test answers

NO.17 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 certification training   CMS7   CMS7

NO.18 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

Peoplecert exam simulations   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.19 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7 practice test

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

Peoplecert practice test   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 test   CMS7   CMS7 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest ECP-102 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论