ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you want to take Network Appliance NS0-163 exam, ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass NS0-163 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about NS0-163 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
What do you think of using ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam dumps? ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Network Appliance NS0-163 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam.
Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our Network Appliance NS0-163 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html
NO.1 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-163 test questions NS0-163 answers real questions NS0-163
NO.2 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C
Network Appliance dumps NS0-163 certification training NS0-163 practice test NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 answers real questions
NO.3 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam NS0-163 NS0-163 pdf NS0-163
NO.4 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-163 demo NS0-163
NO.5 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-163 study guide NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.6 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 demo NS0-163 NS0-163 questions NS0-163 study guide NS0-163
NO.7 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-163 NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163 NS0-163 demo NS0-163
NO.8 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-163 demo NS0-163 certification training NS0-163 exam prep
NO.9 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D
Network Appliance test questions NS0-163 test answers NS0-163 NS0-163 exam simulations
NO.10 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B
Network Appliance pdf NS0-163 braindump NS0-163 NS0-163 braindump
NO.11 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance questions NS0-163 test NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.12 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.13 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-163 dumps NS0-163 NS0-163 study guide
NO.14 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 certification training NS0-163 dumps NS0-163 NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163 study guide
NO.15 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Network Appliance study guide NS0-163 exam prep NS0-163 NS0-163 study guide NS0-163 certification NS0-163 exam prep
NO.16 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D
Network Appliance pdf NS0-163 study guide NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.17 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps
NO.18 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-163 demo NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163
NO.19 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 dumps NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.20 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 braindump NS0-163 NS0-163
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论