If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam that is very popular in recent?
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test
NO.2 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training
NO.3 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.4 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.5 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.6 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.7 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps
NO.8 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 test questions
NO.9 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam
NO.10 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSA_v6.2 questions
NO.11 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems exam PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.13 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.14 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide
NO.15 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems exam PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 questions
NO.16 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.17 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide
NO.18 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.19 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.20 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems test questions PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSA_v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论