In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's EMC E20-324 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the EMC E20-324 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the EMC E20-324 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing's EMC E20-324 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. EMC E20-324 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's EMC E20-324 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the EMC E20-324 exam.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing EMC certification E20-324 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining EMC E20-324 certification can increase your salary. People who have got EMC E20-324 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But EMC certification E20-324 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Exam Code: E20-324
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Design Exam for Technology Architects )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
ITCertKing's EMC E20-324 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the EMC E20-324 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
E20-324 is an EMC certification exam, so E20-324 is the first step to set foot on the road of EMC certification. E20-324 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in E20-324 exam, but passing rate of E20-324 certification exam is not very high.When you select E20-324 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare EMC E20-324 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass EMC E20-324 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of EMC certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
E20-324 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-324_exam.html
NO.1 During your design analysis you have gathered current storage configuration data and matched storage
volumes with server data. You have discovered some inconsistencies with the collected data.
What should the next step be?
A. Resolve any inconsistencies with the customer according to best practices.
B. Let the implementation engineer resolve the inconsistencies.
C. Note the inconsistencies and forward a redesign to the implementation engineer.
D. Resolve the inconsistencies yourself according to best practices.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324
NO.2 While gathering existing customer environment information to provide a new VNX storage system
solution, you have found many different HBA types, servers, operating systems, and other SAN hardware.
Which wizard within E-Lab Navigator can be used to validate a new VNX storage solution?
A. SOE & Software Wizard
B. CLARiiON Host Attach Wizard
C. Switch Interoperability Wizard
D. Storage Array Wizard
Answer: C
EMC exam simulations E20-324 E20-324 test questions E20-324 exam
NO.3 When documenting the customer environment prior to a storage refresh, you discover that the
customer has an issue their backups do not complete every job. How should you proceed?
A. Have the customer resolve the issue before continuing.
B. Note the issue in the Statement of Work and continue with planning.
C. Open a case for the backup issue and resolve it yourself.
D. No actionrequired:SOW does not include resolving this type of issue.
Answer: A
EMC braindump E20-324 dumps E20-324 certification training E20-324 E20-324 certification
NO.4 While gathering performance data during peak workloads, which type of collection method is best
suited?
A. Larger periods of data collection over shorter intervals
B. Smaller periods of data collection over shorter intervals
C. Smaller periods of data collection over larger intervals
D. Larger periods of data collection over larger intervals
Answer: C
EMC test questions E20-324 pdf E20-324 pdf E20-324 E20-324 certification training
NO.5 Your customer has purchased a VNX to upgrade the storage for an Exchange Server cluster. What tool
should you use to gather performance data from the Exchange cluster?
A. iostat
B. sar
C. esxtop
D. perfmon
Answer: D
EMC demo E20-324 exam simulations E20-324 certification training E20-324 test questions
NO.6 Your customer needs help understanding Unisphere statistics on a VNX, specifically the Number of
Write Cache Pages. How do you explain this metric to the customer?
A. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is derived from the sum of both SPs.
B. It is displayed per entire array, and the total number is half the sum of both SPs.
C. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is four times the sum of both SPs.
D. When FAST Cache is enabled, the number includes the FAST Cache plus the sum of both SPs.
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-324 certification training E20-324 questions
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX MPFS with iSCSI/FC
B. VNX MPFS with FC/FCoE
C. VNX gateway with iSCSI/FC
D. VNX gateway with FC
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-324 E20-324 original questions E20-324 practice test
NO.8 When interviewing customer personnel, you learn of two sets of requirements:
-The technical team has a specific set of requirements that they have to meet. -The manager has a
financial requirement that has to be met.
As you begin to design, it becomes clear that, in order to meet the technical goal, the financial
requirement will be exceeded. What should you do?
A. Let both teams know of the constraints and see if there can be a mutual resolution.
B. Since this is a technical project you should design to the technical team requirements.
C. Because the manager is paying for the equipment, limit the design to fit into the financial constraints.
D. Design to the technical requirement and then take enough storage out to meet the financial goal.
Answer: A
EMC braindump E20-324 exam prep E20-324 E20-324 answers real questions E20-324 test questions
NO.9 You are gathering data from a customer environment. You have to process a number of configuration
reports.
What tool provides a simple method of processing the data gathering configuration?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. Collect Support Materials
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. CLARiiON Configuration Builder
Answer: C
EMC E20-324 E20-324
NO.10 Which protocols are the best solution for Grid Computing and High Performance Computing
environments?
A. iSCSI, FCoE
B. pNFS, MPFS
C. CIFS, NFS
D. FTP, SMB2
Answer: B
EMC E20-324 E20-324
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX MPFS configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX gateway with FC
B. VNX with iSCSI/FC
C. VNX with iSCSI/FCoE
D. VNX gateway with MPFSi
Answer: D
EMC E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 exam dumps E20-324 E20-324
NO.12 Which RecoverPoint/SE data protection methodology enables block protection as well as a file DR
solution?
A. RecoverPoint/SE CRR
B. RecoverPoint/SE CLR
C. RecoverPointt/SE CDP
D. RecoverPoint/SE CDP and CRR
Answer: A
EMC exam prep E20-324 E20-324
NO.13 You are preparing a detailed VNX presentation for a technically-oriented customer. VNX arrays have
been in their environment for over a year. One objective of the meeting is to go over historical data. The
customer indicated that they would like to see Unisphere statistics as part of the analysis.
Assuming that statistics logging was enabled from day one, how long does the Unisphere GUI keep its
real-time statistics?
A. Real-time statistics are stored for 1 month.
B. Real-time statistics cannot be saved to disk.
C. Real-time statistics are stored for 3 months, unless the frequency interval is less than 5 minutes.
D. Real-time statistics are stored indefinitely, but requires a dedicated collection server.
Answer: B
EMC test questions E20-324 pdf E20-324 E20-324 exam prep E20-324 exam simulations
NO.14 A customer wants to write a script that needs to list all linked remote VNX arrays for file-based
replication. What CLI command should you recommend?
A. nas_cel -list
B. nas_cel -info
C. nas_replicate -info
D. nas_replicate -list
Answer: A
EMC exam simulations E20-324 E20-324 study guide E20-324 exam
NO.15 The majority of your customer's servers have highly utilized database applications that require
predictable performance.
What type of storage do you recommend.?
A. RAID Groups with traditional LUNs
B. Storage groups with thick LUNs
C. Pool with traditional LUNs
D. RAID Groups with thin LUNs
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-324 questions E20-324 E20-324 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-324_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论