2013年10月15日星期二

Free download of the best EMC certification E20-005 exam training materials

ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time EMC certification E20-005 exam is very cost-effective.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. E20-005 exam is a very important EMC's certification exam. But if you want to get a EMC certification, you must pass the exam.

Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

NO.1 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC questions   E20-005   E20-005 questions   E20-005   E20-005 original questions

NO.2 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC demo   E20-005 study guide   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 questions

NO.3 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005

NO.4 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005   E20-005 original questions   E20-005 practice test   E20-005

NO.5 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-005   E20-005 exam simulations   E20-005 exam dumps

NO.6 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 certification training   E20-005

NO.7 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 exam simulations

NO.8 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-005   E20-005 certification   E20-005 exam   E20-005 dumps

NO.9 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005 exam simulations   E20-005 exam prep   E20-005

NO.10 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC original questions   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 answers real questions

NO.11 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-005   E20-005 dumps

NO.12 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 pdf   E20-005

NO.13 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 certification training   E20-005   E20-005 exam simulations

NO.14 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-005   E20-005 test answers

NO.15 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005 test answers   E20-005 pdf   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 demo

NO.16 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-005 test answers   E20-005   E20-005

NO.17 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-005 braindump   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.18 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-005 braindump   E20-005 exam

NO.19 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-005 test answers   E20-005 braindump   E20-005 certification training   E20-005

NO.20 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 test questions   E20-005   E20-005

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论