2013年10月17日星期四

Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam training programs

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Fortinet FCNSP.v5 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

With ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials, you can get the latest Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam. Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: FCNSP.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

FCNSP.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html

NO.1 What advantages are there in using a hub-and-spoke IPSec VPN configuration instead of a
fully-meshed set of IPSec tunnels? (Select all that apply.)
A. Using a hub and spoke topology is required to achieve full redundancy.
B. Using a hub and spoke topology simplifies configuration because fewer tunnels are required.
C. Using a hub and spoke topology provides stronger encryption.
D. The routing at a spoke is simpler, compared to a meshed node.
Answer: B,D

Fortinet exam   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 answers real questions   FCNSP.v5 exam prep

NO.2 How can DLP file filters be configured to detect Office 2010 files? (Select all that apply.)
A. File TypE. Microsoft Office(msoffice)
B. File TypE. Archive(zip)
C. File TypE. Unknown Filetype(unknown)
D. File NamE. "*.ppt", "*.doc", "*.xls"
E. File NamE. "*.pptx", "*.docx", "*.xlsx"
Answer: B,E

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 certification training   FCNSP.v5

NO.3 Which of the following represents the correct order of criteria used for the selection of a
Master unit within a FortiGate High Availability (HA) cluster when master override is disabled?
A. 1. port monitor, 2. unit priority, 3. up time, 4. serial number
B. 1. port monitor, 2. up time, 3. unit priority, 4. serial number
C. 1. unit priority, 2. up time, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
D. 1. up time, 2. unit priority, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
Answer: B

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 test questions

NO.4 For Data Leak Prevention, which of the following describes the difference between the block
and quarantine actions?
A. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action blocks all future transactions,
regardless of the protocol.
B. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action archives the data.
C. A block action has a finite duration. A quarantine action must be removed by an administrator.
D. A block action is used for known users. A quarantine action is used for unknown users.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 exam prep   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

NO.5 FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit
using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment
when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)
A. An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B. An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C. The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate
unit.
D. The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and
will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E. For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.
Answer: B,D

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

NO.6 Data Leak Prevention archiving gives the ability to store files and message data onto a
FortiAnalyzer unit for which of the following types of network traffic? (Select all that apply.)
A. SNMP
B. IPSec
C. SMTP
D. POP3
E. HTTP
Answer: C,D,E

Fortinet certification training   FCNSP.v5 questions   FCNSP.v5 exam dumps   FCNSP.v5 exam prep

NO.7 In a High Availability cluster operating in Active-Active mode, which of the following correctly
describes the path taken by the SYN packet of an HTTP session that is offloaded to a subordinate
unit?
A. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
B. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
C. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
D. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 certification training   FCNSP.v5 dumps   FCNSP.v5 exam simulations   FCNSP.v5 exam prep   FCNSP.v5 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following represents the method used on a FortiGate unit running FortiOS
version 4.2 to apply traffic shaping to P2P traffic, such as BitTorrent?
A. Apply a Traffic Shaper to a BitTorrent entry in an Application Control List.
B. Enable the Shape option in a Firewall policy with a Service set to BitTorrent.
C. Define a DLP Rule to match against BitTorrent traffic and include the rule in a DLP Sensor with
Traffic Shaping enabled.
D. Specify the amount of Rate Limiting to be applied to BitTorrent traffic through the P2P settings of
the Firewall Policy Protocol Options.
Answer: A

Fortinet demo   FCNSP.v5 pdf   FCNSP.v5 certification training

NO.9 Which of the following statements are correct regarding Application Control?
A. Application Control is based on the IPS engine.
B. Application Control is based on the AV engine.
C. Application Control can be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
D. Application Control cannot be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
Answer: A,C

Fortinet questions   FCNSP.v5 dumps   FCNSP.v5 test   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

NO.10 Which of the following must be configured on a FortiGate unit to redirect content requests to
remote web cache servers?
A. WCCP must be enabled on the interface facing the Web cache.
B. You must enabled explicit Web-proxy on the incoming interface.
C. WCCP must be enabled as a global setting on the FortiGate unit.
D. WCCP must be enabled on all interfaces on the FortiGate unit through which HTTP traffic is
passing.
Answer: A

Fortinet test   FCNSP.v5 answers real questions   FCNSP.v5 exam   FCNSP.v5 certification   FCNSP.v5 test answers   FCNSP.v5

NO.11 Which of the following statements are correct regarding virtual domains (VDOMs)? (Select all
that apply.)
A. VDOMs divide a single FortiGate unit into two or more virtual units that function as multiple,
independent units.
B. A management VDOM handles SNMP , logging, alert email, and FDN-based updates.
C. VDOMs share firmware versions, as well as antivirus and IPS databases.
D. Only administrative users with a 'super_admin' profile will be able to enter multiple VDOMs to
make configuration changes.
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet test   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam prep   FCNSP.v5 exam simulations   FCNSP.v5

NO.12 Examine the exhibit shown below then answer the question that follows it.
Within the UTM Proxy Options, the CA certificate Fortinet_CA_SSLProxy defines which of the
following:
A. FortiGate unit's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
B. FortiGate unit's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
C. FortiGuard's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
D. FortiGuard's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam   FCNSP.v5

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论