The HDI HD0-100 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HDI HD0-100 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HD0-100 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HDI HD0-100 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HDI HD0-100 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HDI certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Exam Code: HD0-100
Exam Name: HDI (Help Desk Analyst (HDA) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HDI certification HD0-100 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HDI HD0-100 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HDI certification HD0-100 exams can be easy passed.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's HDI HD0-100 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HDI HD0-100 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HDI HD0-100 exam training materials. The HDI HD0-100 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HDI certification HD0-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
HD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-100_exam.html
NO.1 A customer calls with a printing problem. You start the troubleshooting process by
asking some simple questions. The customer admits that this is his first time using a
computer.
Which three questions should be used to obtain necessary information to solve the
problem? (Choose three.)
A. Ask the customer if he is the only one who can print to this server
B. Ask the customer if a start button or disk icon appears on the screen
C. Ask the customer if he has experienced any problems recently with any other
applications
D. Guide the customer through checking the printer connection and making sure the
power is turned on
Answer: A, B, D
HDI HD0-100 test HD0-100
NO.2 What is a key benefit of a knowledge-base system?
A. Increase call volume
B. Saves time and money
C. Decreases network traffic
D. Requires lower maintance
Answer: B
HDI test answers HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 exam simulations HD0-100 braindump
NO.3 For which two reasons is it important to have documented processes and
procedures? (Choose two.)
A. Ensures consistent service
B. Identifies areas out of policy
C. Promotes adherence to policies
D. Justification for not meeting customer expectations
Answer: A, C
HDI HD0-100 test questions HD0-100 HD0-100 test
NO.4 DRAG DROP
Place the network terms that are most related to one another and that provide
similar functionality next to each other.
Answer: .
NO.5 Which metric indicates how often A customer may need a follow-up call to achieve
resolution?
A. Capture rate
B. Abandon rate
C. Call return rate
D. First call resolution rate
Answer: D
HDI original questions HD0-100 HD0-100 demo HD0-100 exam HD0-100 practice test
NO.6 Which three media can be used to conduct surveys? (Choose three.)
A. E-mail
B. The Internet
C. A suggestion box
D. Personal interviews
Answer: A, C, D
HDI exam dumps HD0-100 pdf HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100
NO.7 Which two are characteristics of an organization with good inter-departmental
relationships? (Choose two.)
A. High employee morale
B. Low employee turnover
C. Low superior-to-subordinate interaction
D. Low turnover rate between organisations
Answer: A, B
HDI original questions HD0-100 answers real questions HD0-100 original questions
NO.8 Which three approached help create a positive business reputation? (Choose three.)
A. When you hear complaints about your organization, change the subject
B. Have a good attitude and never speak negatively about you organization
C. See what you can do to assist any co-worker who is unhappy or experiencing
problems
D. Try to have a positive and memorable effect on every person you communicate with
each day
Answer: B, C, D
HDI exam prep HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 braindump
NO.9 Which question allows you to determine whether or not your customer is logged on
to the network?
A. What is your login ID?
B. Can you access e-mail?
C. Are you logged on to the network?
D. Which drives are displayed on your computer?
Answer: D
HDI HD0-100 test answers HD0-100 HD0-100 exam simulations HD0-100 questions
NO.10 Which two are characteristics of unsuccessful teams? (Choose two.)
A. Independence
B. Lack objectives
C. Lack of ownership
D. Good team morale
Answer: B, C
HDI study guide HD0-100 study guide HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100
NO.11 A customer calls the support centre and describes a problem. The analyst is not
certain what the problem is. What is the appropriate strategy for eliciting the
information a second time?
A. Begin troubleshooting
B. Transfer the call to a more experienced analyst
C. Ask the customer to repeat the problem back to you
D. Repeat back to the customer what you thought you heard
Answer: D
HDI certification training HD0-100 HD0-100
NO.12 Who is responsible for maintaining a working environment conductive to effective
inter-departmental relationships.
A. Everyone
B. Human resources
C. Department managers
D. Executive management
Answer: C
HDI HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 test questions
NO.13 Which two are the primary purpose of an annual (periodic) survey? (Choose two.)
A. Determine management bonuses
B. Identify changes to products, services and processes
C. Measure performance of individual analysts at the help desk
D. Evaluate customer satisfaction with products, services and personnel
Answer: B, D
HDI HD0-100 test answers HD0-100 test HD0-100
NO.14 Which two are typically the fastest methods to send a message to all help desk
personnel? (Choose two.)
A. E-mail
B. Voice mail
C. Short text messaging
D. Broadcast messaging
Answer: A, C
HDI HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 practice test
NO.15 You have little or no expertise with a product. While speaking in a confident tone,
what should you do to provide effective support?
A. Escalate to a manager to reassign the call
B. Determine priority/severity and collect/document the appropriate information
C. Set a call back time and tell the customer you will review the call with an expert
D. Inform the customer of the product limitations you are aware of, but assure them they
will receive support
Answer: B
HDI exam HD0-100 certification HD0-100
NO.16 What should you do to assess A customer level of knowledge?
A. Ask open questions
B. Ask closed questions
C. Provide more detailed explanations
D. Assume the customer has a basic level of knowledge
Answer: B
HDI HD0-100 HD0-100 certification
NO.17 What two considerations need to be made when sharing workspace? (Choose two.)
A. Maintain a clean environment
B. Discretion and courtesy when decorating
C. Share only with persons with similar likes/dislikes
D. None, each person needs to take care of it themselves
Answer: A, B
HDI braindump HD0-100 dumps HD0-100 HD0-100 test answers HD0-100
NO.18 Which two techniques are used to match a caller's style? (Choose two.)
A. Style
B. Restating
C. Vocabulary
D. Paraphrasing
Answer: A, C
HDI HD0-100 braindump HD0-100
NO.19 What is the key benefit of a positive work environment?
A. Diversification of skill sets is minimized
B. Rapport among team members is increased
C. The need for recognition of individual effort is minimized
D. Management involvement is separated from individual involvement
Answer: D
HDI practice test HD0-100 exam dumps HD0-100 HD0-100 HD0-100 exam prep
NO.20 Companies typically restrict access to which three types of data? (Choose three.)
A. Office location
B. Personnel records
C. Payroll information
D. Proprietary information
Answer: B, C, D
HDI exam prep HD0-100 HD0-100 exam dumps HD0-100 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and LOT-404 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论