2013年10月11日星期五

HP HP2-E18 exam practice questions and answers

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-E18 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-E18 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

If you want to through the HP HP2-E18 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP2-E18 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP2-E18 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-E18 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP2-E18 exam effortlessly.

More and more people choose HP HP2-E18 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing HP HP2-E18 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide HP HP2-E18 exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: HP2-E18
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Consultant)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP2-E18 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP2-E18 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification HP2-E18 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

HP2-E18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E18_exam.html

NO.1 How can HP ProLiant Services help reduce a customer's overall cost? (Select three.)
A. protects business data
B. minimizes the risk of downtime
C. results in 80% less deployment costs
D. optimizes power management in the IT environment
E. decreases IT maintenance and improves operational efficiency
Answer: B,C,E

HP   HP2-E18 questions   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 dumps

NO.2 Which services are included in the Virtualization Services portfolio? (Select three.)
A. education
B. data migration
C. telephone support
D. performance assessment E. capacity planner assessment
Answer: A,C,E

HP certification training   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 certification

NO.3 Why would you suggest the HP Mission Critical and Proactive Services to your customers?
A. They are high-cost services and will help you meet your numbers.
B. It is the only way you will meet the new Penetration Rate Index (PRI)commitment.
C. They are a way of guaranteeing that a customer never has any moreunplanned downtime.
D. They can help reduce a customer's exposure and vulnerability and protectagainst costly downtime
risks.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E18   HP2-E18   HP2-E18   HP2-E18

NO.4 What is the best question to open a dialogue with a customer that is in a changing IT environment?
A. How do you staff for special projects?
B. Ideally, how many additional staff do you plan to recruit?
C. What kind of changes is the business asking you to make?
D. What are your plans to achieve the next level of availability?
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E18 pdf   HP2-E18

NO.5 Which statement best describes a customer benefit of choosing HP Proactive Essentials Services?
A. provides a tailor-made service for the customer
B. decreases outages caused by software defects
C. provides cost-effective management with ongoing advice
D. keeps the hardware and software running and maintains IT availabilityobjectives
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-E18 braindump   HP2-E18 pdf   HP2-E18 original questions

NO.6 When is the best time to position HP Deployment Services to your customer?
A. at the start of the sales process that involves new hardware
B. after new hardware is delivered and the customer experiences technicaldifficulties
C. during the configuration process when HP Installation Services are addedto the order
D. after a hardware order is finalized and the customer starts to plandeployment activities
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 certification   HP2-E18   HP2-E18

NO.7 Where do HP Education Services belong within the Business Critical Server (BCS) support services
portfolio?
A. referral services
B. premium services
C. value-added services
D. basic support services
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E18 exam simulations   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 certification   HP2-E18

NO.8 HP currently employs how many service professionals in how many countries worldwide?
A. less than 49,000 in 70 countries
B. more than 69,000 in 150 countries
C. more than 69,000 in 170 countries
D. more than 96,000 in 150 countries
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-E18   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 demo

NO.9 When justifying the investment in services to a customer, which response is considered a best practice?
A. Provide lots of industry examples of where HP is number one.
B. Ensure that the customer understands all of the features of the servicesbeing offered.
C. Only include services in the sales cycle once the customer has decidedon the hardware and software
solution.
D. Take a solutions selling approach to assure that the relationship betweenbusiness goals and the
impact of IT on those goals is understood.
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-E18   HP2-E18   HP2-E18 demo   HP2-E18

NO.10 Which service is bundled with VMware licenses?
A. no service is bundled
B. 9x5 support
C. 24x7 support
D. HP Installation and Startup Service
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E18 demo   HP2-E18 answers real questions   HP2-E18 test

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论