2013年10月10日星期四

The advent of Symantec certification ST0-199 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Symantec ST0-199 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Symantec ST0-199 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Symantec ST0-199 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

The ST0-199 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ST0-199 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: ST0-199
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification ST0-199 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification ST0-199 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about ST0-199 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of ST0-199 certification exam are produced by the analysis of ST0-199 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in ST0-199 certification exam.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Symantec certification ST0-199 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Symantec certification ST0-199 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ST0-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

NO.1 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.2 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.3 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-199 exam dumps   ST0-199 test questions   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.4 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec practice test   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.5 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-199 test answers   ST0-199 study guide

NO.6 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-199 questions   ST0-199 certification

NO.7 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-199   ST0-199 exam dumps   ST0-199 test answers

NO.8 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-199 exam   ST0-199 certification   ST0-199

NO.9 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-199 certification training   ST0-199 answers real questions   ST0-199

NO.10 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199 original questions   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 dumps   ST0-199 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论