ITCertKing have the latest SUN certification 310-810 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SUN 310-810 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SUN certification 310-810 exam. The certification of SUN 310-810 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass SUN certification 310-810 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
In order to pass the SUN 310-810 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SUN 310-810 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SUN 310-810 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time SUN certification 310-810 exam is very cost-effective.
ITCertKing's SUN 310-810 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Exam Code: 310-810
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Part 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
310-810 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-810_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C
SUN exam prep 310-810 310-810 study guide 310-810
NO.2 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B
SUN 310-810 310-810 certification 310-810 original questions
NO.3 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B
SUN 310-810 certification 310-810 original questions 310-810 310-810 310-810 original questions
NO.4 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C
SUN 310-810 310-810 certification training 310-810 questions 310-810 310-810 test answers
NO.5 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command
line on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B
SUN certification 310-810 exam 310-810 braindump 310-810 test 310-810
NO.6 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: CD
SUN 310-810 310-810 exam
NO.7 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: CD
SUN 310-810 questions 310-810 310-810
NO.8 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A
SUN 310-810 original questions 310-810 questions 310-810 310-810 answers real questions 310-810
NO.9 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: BD
SUN 310-810 310-810 original questions 310-810
NO.10 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SUN 310-810 310-810
NO.11 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B
SUN 310-810 310-810 310-810 310-810 original questions 310-810
NO.12 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B
SUN pdf 310-810 310-810 310-810 310-810 questions
NO.13 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D
SUN study guide 310-810 exam simulations 310-810 310-810 310-810 310-810
NO.14 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: CD
SUN original questions 310-810 exam 310-810
NO.15 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: ABCD
SUN exam prep 310-810 310-810
NO.16 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A
SUN study guide 310-810 310-810 310-810 exam prep 310-810
NO.17 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B
SUN exam simulations 310-810 exam prep 310-810 310-810 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: BCD
SUN exam dumps 310-810 310-810 310-810 310-810 questions
NO.19 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D
SUN test answers 310-810 310-810 test 310-810 310-810 test 310-810 exam dumps
NO.20 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking
disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C
SUN 310-810 310-810 310-810 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/310-810_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论