2013年10月10日星期四

SNIA S10-100 training and testing

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's SNIA S10-100 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing is a very good website for SNIA certification S10-100 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of SNIA certification S10-100 exam. ITCertKing's SNIA S10-100 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing SNIA S10-100 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the SNIA S10-100 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in SNIA certification S10-100 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SNIA certification S10-100 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

S10-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B

SNIA dumps   S10-100 pdf   S10-100   S10-100 certification training

NO.2 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B

SNIA original questions   S10-100 exam prep   S10-100 certification

NO.3 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D

SNIA exam prep   S10-100   S10-100 certification training   S10-100

NO.4 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 pdf   S10-100 certification

NO.5 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD

SNIA demo   S10-100   S10-100 test answers   S10-100   S10-100

NO.6 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D

SNIA demo   S10-100   S10-100 pdf   S10-100 questions

NO.7 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C

SNIA exam prep   S10-100 test   S10-100 braindump

NO.8 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100

NO.9 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100

NO.10 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100

NO.11 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B

SNIA pdf   S10-100   S10-100 test answers

NO.12 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D

SNIA dumps   S10-100   S10-100

NO.13 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C

SNIA exam   S10-100 original questions   S10-100 original questions

NO.14 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB

SNIA answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100 dumps

NO.15 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A

SNIA test answers   S10-100   S10-100 exam dumps

NO.16 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100 exam   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100

NO.17 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD

SNIA answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100 exam

NO.18 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D

SNIA   S10-100 braindump   S10-100 certification   S10-100 exam dumps

NO.19 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C

SNIA study guide   S10-100 test answers   S10-100   S10-100

NO.20 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C

SNIA original questions   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S10-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论