ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Adobe 9A0-082 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
To help you prepare for 9A0-082 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 practice including 9A0-082 exam questions and answers, 9A0-082 test, 9A0-082 books, 9A0-082 study guide.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam related technical knowledge.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: 9A0-082
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
A lot of IT people want to pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
9A0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html
NO.1 An application uses the RemoteObject MXML component to connect to a Java object. The application
needs to call multiple methods of the Java object each returning a different data type.
Which tag allows you to define individual result handlers for each object of the Java method?
A.The result tag
B.The method tag
C.The operation tag
D.You can only have one result handler
Answer:B
Adobe 9A0-082 certification training 9A0-082 braindump 9A0-082
NO.2 Which two statements defines an MXML component that will display all its children vertically (Choose
Two)?
A.<mx:VBox />
B.<mx:HBox />
C.<mx:Box direction="vertical" />
D.<mx:Canvas layout="vertical" />
E.<mx:Canvas verticalAlign="true" />
Answer:A B C
Adobe dumps 9A0-082 9A0-082 demo
NO.3 You want to create a custom Alert dialog by using the PopUpManager. You want the dialog to be modal
and float above all existing controls in the Flex application.
Which container should you use?
A.PlotChart
B.Application
C.TitleWindow
D.PopUpManagerChildList
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082
NO.4 An application has created an instance of the File class named dbFile. Using the embedded AIR
DBMS, you want to open the database at this location and create it if it does NOT exist.
Which syntax will create the database if it does NOT already exist?
A.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.create( dbFile );
B.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.createAndOpen( dbFile );
C.var statement:SQLStatement = new SQLStatement();
statement.execute( dbFile, "CREATE DATABASE" );
D.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.open( dbFile, SQLMode.CREATE );
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-082 test answers 9A0-082 exam prep 9A0-082
NO.5 Which ActionScript class do you use to define the location and name of a local database file?
A.flash.filesystem.File
B.flash.data.SQLStatement
C.flash.data.SQLConnection
D.flash.data.SQLIndexSchema
Answer:A
Adobe test questions 9A0-082 9A0-082 exam prep 9A0-082 9A0-082 certification
NO.6 Which MXML component should be used to place content at the bottom of a Panel or TitleWindow?
A.MenuBar
B.ViewStack
C.ControlBar
D.ApplicationControlBar
Answer:C
Adobe test 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082 questions
NO.7 Which AIR class is used to execute SQL commands on an SQLConnection instance?
A.SQLMode
B.SQLSchema
C.SQLStatement
D.SQLConnection
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082
NO.8 You plan to select data from an embedded AIR database using Flex. You do NOT want to pause the
execution of the application.
How do you asynchronously make a database available to your application?
A.All AIR SQL statements are synchronous
B.All AIR SQL statements are asynchronous
C.Use executeAsync method of the SQLStatement class
D.Use the openAsync method of the SQLConnection class
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-082 certification training 9A0-082 test questions 9A0-082 9A0-082 pdf 9A0-082 certification training
NO.9 You have several hundred thumbnails of photos. You want to create a scrollable grid such that only the
photos that have been viewed are instantiated.
Which container should you use?
A.Grid
B.Panel
C.HBox
D.TileList
Answer:D
Adobe study guide 9A0-082 exam prep 9A0-082 questions 9A0-082 questions
NO.10 How do you retrieve the result of an SQL statement executed with a local database managed by AIR?
A.Call the SQLStatement class's getResult() method.
B.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's next() method.
C.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's execute() method.
D.Handle the SQLStatement class's result event and examine the event object's properties.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-T01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论