2013年12月13日星期五

Best HP HP0-J52 exam questions and answers

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-J52 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-J52 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-J52 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP0-J52 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J52 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-J52 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-J52 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J52 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: HP0-J52
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

HP0-J52 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

NO.1 What is a feature of a B-series switch license upgrade?
A. inter-switch link (ISL) trunking
B. zero E-port capability
C. advancedWebTools
D. zoning
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.2 A customer wants to implement a new c-Class blade environment and connect it as an edge device in
an existing fabric and Ethernet network.Which cost-effective converged network interconnect device
should you recommend to help reduce the resultant network sprawl by up to 95%?
A. HP StorageWorks 4Gb SAN Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Brocade 4024)
B. HP StorageWorks 400 Multiprotocol Router
C. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Modules
D. HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN Switch with Access Gateway enabled
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 dumps   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification

NO.3 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A. It guarantees the connections are properly documented.
B. It allows the switch time to balance the load.
C. It prevents having to reboot the server.
D. It allows verification that the HBA properly logs into the fabric.
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-J52   HP0-J52

NO.4 When powering down the SAN, what is an exception that would change the power down sequence?
A. The physical layout of the SAN devices is modified.
B. A non-standard sequence is used for power on.
C. A server is needed to run device management software.
D. Data in the cache is previously flushed.
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 test   HP0-J52 test answers

NO.5 During the installation of an HP StorageWorks SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch there is a fatal POST error.
How is this indicated by the switch?
A. Fault light flashing red
B. blinking LED and audible alarm
C. audible alarm only
D. blinking heartbeat LED display
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52

NO.6 Which software utility can be installed by customers and used to perform SAN analysis and diagnostics
without supervision by an HP engineer?
A. SAN Visibility
B. SANXpert
C. ScanMaster
D. HPCC for SAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 exam prep   HP0-J52

NO.7 A customer needs a scalable SAN infrastructure and wants to add ports when they are needed.Which
B-series switch offers license upgrades in 16-port increments?
A. HP StorageWorks SAN Director 4/256
B. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 exam

NO.8 What is the purpose of the DCFM Firmware Management checkbox labeled Overwrite current
firmware?
A. allows a user to re-apply the same version of firmware
B. write enables the NVRAM to allow firmware updates
C. enables updates of both copies of firmware
D. allows users to downgrade the version of firmware
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 dumps   HP0-J52 certification training

NO.9 You are installing Cisco MDS switches into a SAN environment.Which command allows you to verify the
status of all Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. show ports brief
B. switchshow
C. list port allocation
D. show interface brief
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J52 certification training   HP0-J52 exam   HP0-J52 certification training

NO.10 Which port type is used by building an LSAN on supported B-series 8Gb SAN Switches to provide the
routed paths between routed fabrics?
A. VEX_Port
B. E_Port
C. EX_Port
D. TE_Port
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 certification   HP0-J52   HP0-J52 pdf   HP0-J52

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A19 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J52_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论