2013年12月18日星期三

Best IBM 000-281 test training guide

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 000-281 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM 000-281 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM 000-281 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification 000-281 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing IBM 000-281 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IBM 000-281 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Exam Code: 000-281
Exam Name: IBM (Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification 000-281 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

000-281 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

NO.1 What differentiates cloud computing from utility computing?
A. Cloud computing is public oriented while utility computing is more privately oriented.
B. Cloud computing is detail oriented while utility computing is more high level and general.
C. Cloud computing is about technical details while utility computing is about time to market.
D. Cloud computing is seen more technically oriented while utility computing is more accounting oriented
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281 test   000-281 exam dumps

NO.2 What are two requirements for creating a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. data center
B. virtualization
C. public network
D. private network
E. dedicated storage
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-281 exam simulations   000-281   000-281

NO.3 Where are Web services published?
A. XML registry
B. UDDI registry
C. HTTP registry
D. WSDL registry
Answer: B

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.4 Which Information Technology Infrastructure Library ITIL v3 volume addresses the part of the life cycle
where the services and value are actually directly delivered; and this volume also considers monitoring of
problems and balance between service reliability and cost?
A. ITIL Service Design
B. ITIL Service Strategy
C. ITIL Service Operation
D. ITIL Service Transition
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-281   000-281   000-281 certification training

NO.5 A company has a requirement for image management but also requires shared application server
clusters to ensure application resiliency. Which solution can meet both requirements?
A. IBM Virtual Machine Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. IBM WebSphere Application Accelerator
Answer: C

IBM   000-281 exam dumps   000-281 test questions   000-281   000-281 test questions   000-281 certification

NO.6 A customer has heard a lot about Amazon and their EC2 offering. Which comparable IBM offering
should be discussed with this customer.?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM SmartCloud Enterprise
D. IBM Service Delivery Manager
Answer: C

IBM test   000-281 certification training   000-281 certification   000-281   000-281 braindump   000-281 exam simulations

NO.7 If security is the primary concern, which type of cloud infrastructure is best suited for multi-client
environments?
A. hybrid cloud environment
B. private cloud environment
C. multi-tenancy architecture
D. multi-instance architecture
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-281   000-281 exam simulations   000-281   000-281

NO.8 What is a main difference Between cloud computing and clustering?
A. clustering includes fixed resources
B. cloud computing includes fixed resources
C. cloud computing always includes clustering
D. clustering always includes cloud computing
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-281   000-281 test questions   000-281 practice test

NO.9 Which feature of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V2 allows for cloud computing
engineers to feel comfortable that their environment includes people management for security?
A. security policy and entitlement
B. security tools based on hardware flexibility
C. customizable security scripts for the cloud computing environment
D. strong encryption and passwords enabling security hardening of the whole environment
Answer: A

IBM   000-281   000-281 certification

NO.10 A customer wants to deploy a private cloud that takes advantage of unused computer resources within
their data center. Which IBM solution should be discussed with this customer?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM Service Delivery Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-281 test   000-281   000-281   000-281 braindump

NO.11 A large enterprise is experiencing considerable cost increases in supplying physical hardware to their
application development team primarily for testing. They are looking to virtualize most of their test lab
requirements but at this time they do not have any virtualization technology, middleware, or hardware
capable to support such a service. They would also like a system that includes provisioning request
management with multi-level approval capabilities. They also need a solution that can be up and running
as quickly as possible.
Which IBM cloud solution offering is best suited for this client scenario?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Service Delivery Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-281   000-281 test   000-281   000-281 dumps

NO.12 Which critical business process must be reviewed to automate cloud services?
A. approval process
B. monitoring process
C. charge back process
D. change management process
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-281   000-281 exam prep   000-281 answers real questions

NO.13 Aside from using the common Web transports, Web services also require which component?
A. load balancing servers
B. multiple browser support
C. provisioning tools to deploy Web images
D. a common language for the data exchanged
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-281 pdf   000-281   000-281 certification

NO.14 The three common layers of cloud computing are Application, Platform, and Infrastructure. What are
the two optional layers?
A. Client and Server
B. Session and Server
C. Network and Server
D. Network and Session
Answer: A

IBM test   000-281 certification training   000-281   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.15 How can cloud computing environments save energy?
A. All hardware devices must have the ENERGY STAR global mark of energy efficiency.
B. All cloud environments must be installed in a data center certified by the local energy regulation
authorities.
C. There are no physical servers in a cloud environment so there are no capital expenditure costs to rack
and store physical servers in the data center.
D. Because they use virtualization techniques to separate the software from the characteristics of physical
servers, certain costly energy features such as multiple power supplies are dropped.
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281   000-281 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论