Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. The Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI201V3.0 test QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0
NO.2 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps
NO.3 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A
Business-Objects test answers QAWI201V3.0 dumps QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps
NO.4 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 test answers QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 study guide
NO.5 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 braindump QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.6 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D
Business-Objects demo QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0
NO.7 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 certification training QAWI201V3.0
NO.8 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D
Business-Objects questions QAWI201V3.0 test answers QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.9 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C
Business-Objects demo QAWI201V3.0 certification training QAWI201V3.0 test QAWI201V3.0 study guide QAWI201V3.0
NO.10 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification training QAWI201V3.0
NO.11 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 test questions
NO.12 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI201V3.0 questions QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 exam prep QAWI201V3.0
NO.13 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 original questions QAWI201V3.0 certification training QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.14 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C
Business-Objects questions QAWI201V3.0 demo QAWI201V3.0
NO.15 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 braindump QAWI201V3.0 study guide
NO.16 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C
Business-Objects study guide QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.17 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects test QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
NO.18 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps QAWI201V3.0 pdf QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps
NO.19 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B
Business-Objects braindump QAWI201V3.0 exam QAWI201V3.0 certification
NO.20 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A
Business-Objects dumps QAWI201V3.0 QAWI201V3.0
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论