We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam and help you pass Ericsson certification ECP-102 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Exam Code: ECP-102
Exam Name: Ericsson (Ericsson Certified Technology – IP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
If you are still study hard to prepare the Ericsson ECP-102 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Ericsson ECP-102 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
ECP-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are correct about link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Packets are routed based upon the shortest path to the destination.
B. Paths are chosen based upon the number of hops to the destination.
C. The exchange of advertisement is triggered by a change in the network.
D. In a multipoint network, all routers exchange routing tables directly with all the routers.
Answer: A,C
Ericsson certification ECP-102 ECP-102 pdf ECP-102
NO.2 Why must the distance between two IP networks be less than 16 routers when using RIP as a
routing protocol?
A. RIP is a classful routing protocol.
B. RIP converges too slowly.
C. RIP uses a metric of 16 as infinite.
D. RIP uses 16 seconds as a hold timer.
Answer: C
Ericsson ECP-102 pdf ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.3 An edge router forwards a mixture of VoIP and IPTV traffic over the same port.
Which two QoS scheduling algorithms would you use to assure good VoIP call quality when the port
is congested? (Choose two.)
A. PQ
B. WFQ
C. PWFQ
D. WRED
Answer: A,C
Ericsson exam simulations ECP-102 ECP-102 certification training ECP-102
NO.4 IPv6 addresses can be classified into which three categories? (Choose three.)
A. anycast
B. broadcast
C. multicast
D. hexcast
E. unicast
Answer: A,C,E
Ericsson exam simulations ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.5 Which three techniques allow for the co-existence of IPv4 and IPv6 networks? (Choose three.)
A. tunneling
B. anycasting
C. translation
D. encoding
E. dual-stacking
Answer: B
Ericsson ECP-102 test answers ECP-102 dumps ECP-102 original questions ECP-102 ECP-102 braindump
NO.6 Computer A with IP address 192.168.1.1 / 24 wants to send a packet to computer B with IP
address 192.168.2.1 / 24. Which statement is correct?
A. Computer A will send an ARP request to computer B.
B. Computer A will encode the destination MAC address of computer B.
C. Computer A will use its default gateway.
D. Computer A will send a network discovery request to computer B.
Answer: C
Ericsson certification training ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.7 What are two advantages of using NAT in a network? (Choose two.)
A. to provide encryption for all IP traffic
B. to efficiently compress the IP packet
C. to hide private IP addresses from the Internet
D. to reduce the use of public IP addresses in a network
Answer: C,D
Ericsson test ECP-102 ECP-102 questions ECP-102
NO.8 Which two statements are correct regarding QoS in an IP network using DiffServ? (Choose
two.)
A. High priority traffic can be dropped by any router in the network.
B. Packets belonging to the same QoS class always traverse the same path regardless of IGP
topology change.
C. Routers reserve required bandwidth before they start forwarding packets for a given class.
D. QoS procedures applied to a given traffic class are the same for all routers within the DiffServ
domain.
Answer: A,D
Ericsson ECP-102 exam ECP-102 ECP-102 braindump ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.9 Which two statements are true about MPLS encapsulation in relation to other protocols?
(Choose two.)
A. MPLS encapsulates IP packets.
B. UDP encapsulates MPLS packets.
C. TCP encapsulates MPLS packets.
D. Ethernet encapsulates MPLS packets.
Answer: A,D
Ericsson dumps ECP-102 certification training ECP-102 ECP-102
NO.10 What does TCP use to set up a connection?
A. Two-way handshake
B. Sliding window
C. Three-way handshake
D. Four-way handshake
Answer: C
Ericsson ECP-102 questions ECP-102 ECP-102
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-385 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论