There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Citrix training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
You have seen ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exam. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exam.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A20
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
1Y0-A20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A20_exam.html
NO.1 Which Citrix service should an administrator monitor when troubleshooting issues with Session
Reliability?
A. IMA
B. XML
C. XTE
D. MFCom
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 test questions 1Y0-A20
NO.2 Scenario: Users working from a remote branch office using XenApp are reporting that Flash content is
NOT displayed on an internal web page. Branch office users have NO direct connection to the internet.
Other Intranet sites are unaffected.
Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the issue without impacting Flash performance?
(Choose two.)
A. Upgrading the Receiver client on the users PC to version 13.
B. Create a XenApp policy to enable Flash redirection for remote users.
C. Downgrade the version of Internet Explorer on the XenApp server to version 7.
D. Enable server-server content fetching policy on the client device using the supplied ADM file.
E. Add the URL of the intranet site to a Flash server-side content fetching URL list policy setting.
F. Uninstall the Flash player on the XenApp server, and install the 10.1 Flash player or later on the client.
Answer: DE
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 exam simulations 1Y0-A20
NO.3 In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web
Interface in the DMZ. What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.4 In order for an administrator to download a license from the company's mycitrix.com portal, the
administrator must be added _________.
A. as a Citrix Administrator in the AppCenter
B. into the contacts for the company in mycitrix.com
C. to the Purchasing Active Directory group in the company
D. as a Domain Administrator in the company's Active Directory
Answer: B
Citrix exam 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 test questions
NO.5 Scenario: A Citrix administrator manages a XenApp farm with 3,000 users. The users run the same set
of applications every day. Users complain that Application B takes a long time to launch after they exit
Application A. The administrator is required to implement a solution to speed up application launch.
What should the administrator do in order to ensure that users are able to launch Application B quickly
after they exit Application A?
A. Configure Session Linger
B. Set Linger Disconnect Time Interval to 0
C. Set Pre-launch Terminate Time Interval to 0
D. Create a Pre-launch session for Application B
Answer: A
Citrix exam 1Y0-A20 certification training 1Y0-A20 certification training 1Y0-A20 certification training 1Y0-A20 exam prep
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate
the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the
addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix polices and load balancing
policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
(Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker group
D. Load evaluators
Answer: BC
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator needs to prepare a group of XenApp 6.5 servers for a scheduled
maintenance window. The servers need to accept connections from users that already have existing
sessions but disallow any new connections. The administrator also needs to ensure that the servers
remain in maintenance mode after the software updates are performed, which require multiple restarts.
Which setting can the administrator use from the AppCenter?
A. Prohibit logons only
B. Drain until next restart
C. Allow logons and reconnections
D. Prohibit logons until server restart
E. Prohibit logons and reconnections
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20 test questions 1Y0-A20 pdf 1Y0-A20 test
NO.8 Scenario: A farm contains six servers with one shared data collector that has a custom load balancing
policy to limit the number of connections. An administrator needs to add more users to the farm, which will
result in adding on four more servers for a total of 10. As most users in the farm use a CAD application,
the administrator understands that resource needs will increase.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain farm integrity?
A. Dedicate two new servers as data collectors and set them as Most Preferred in the election.
B. Dedicated one new server as the dedicated data collector and the current data collector as its backup.
C. Dedicate three new servers as shared data collectors and assign Most Preferred in the election panel.
D. Dedicate a new server as a second shared data collector and assign Most Preferred in the election
panel.
Answer: B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 study guide 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 dumps
NO.9 Scenario: An administrator is creating a new XenApp farm. The farm will use hosted applications and
applications streamed using Microsoft App-V technology. Both Microsoft Windows and Apple OS X
computers are in use in the environment. Management requires an automated process to deliver all
necessary clients and plug-ins.
Which two components should the administrator use to automate the process of delivering and updating
client plug-in? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Group Policy
B. Citrix Receiver Updater
C. Citrix Merchandising Server
D. Apple Enterprise Management Software
Answer: BC
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A20 exam simulations 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 exam dumps
NO.10 Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end encryption
between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is
enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered.?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: B
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.11 Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuration Single Sign-on
for the users of the farm. The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and
console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify
for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A. 443
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27009
Answer: D
Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 exam prep 1Y0-A20 exam prep
NO.12 An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector.
After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________.
A. Session-host mode only
B. Controller and Session-host modes
C. data collector and XML Broker host mode
D. data collector and XTE Service host mode
Answer: B
Citrix certification 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 pdf 1Y0-A20 pdf 1Y0-A20
NO.13 Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data
store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more
than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should be administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. IBM DB2 9.7
B. Oracle Enterprise 1.1
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Answer: BC
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 test answers 1Y0-A20 study guide
NO.14 Scenario: An administrator has finished installing the first server in a new farm and is now creating the
data store. The farm will consist of five servers and needs to support about 50 users. The company wants
this installation to be as cost-effective as possible.
What is the best option for a database system that would support this farm effectively?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. Oracle Database System
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 certification
NO.15 Users of a medical application are complaining of poor quality images when viewing X-ray scans. The
administrator should create a XenApp policy to _________.
A. enable image caching
B. set the Lossy Compression Level to None
C. set the Progressive Compression level to low
D. set the Heavyweight Compression level to Disabled
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam prep 1Y0-A20 test answers 1Y0-A20
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A20_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论