2013年12月17日星期二

Free download Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam and help you pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

You can now get Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Aruba ACMA_6.1 training materials, because you have to find the best Aruba ACMA_6.1 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification exam.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam.

ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 study guide   ACMA_6.1 certification training   ACMA_6.1 test answers   ACMA_6.1

NO.2 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba study guide   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test questions   ACMA_6.1

NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba braindump   ACMA_6.1 demo   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 demo   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.4 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test questions

NO.5 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 practice test   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.6 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba dumps   ACMA_6.1 practice test   ACMA_6.1 test answers   ACMA_6.1 test questions

NO.7 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.8 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test

NO.9 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 braindump   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 test

NO.10 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论