2013年12月3日星期二

HP certification HP2-Z15 the latest exam questions and answers

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-Z15 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is very cost-effective.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP2-Z15 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-Z15 exam.

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15 test questions

NO.2 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 answers real questions

NO.3 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam simulations

NO.4 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.5 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.6 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 braindump   HP2-Z15

NO.7 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15

NO.8 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15

NO.9 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test answers

NO.10 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 braindump   HP2-Z15 test answers

NO.11 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15

NO.12 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.13 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP dumps   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15 exam dumps

NO.14 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP certification   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 answers real questions

NO.15 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test   HP2-Z15

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论