Passing HP certification HP0-M53 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-M53 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Now passing HP certification HP0-M53 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-M53 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-M53 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
In order to pass the HP HP0-M53 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-M53 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-M53 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-M53 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
Exam Code: HP0-M53
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
HP0-M53 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M53_exam.html
NO.1 Which command options are needed to issue an opcmsg command? (Select three.)
A. application
B. node
C. msg_grp
D. object
E. msg_text
F. service_id
G. severity
Answer: A,D,E
HP exam dumps HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 certification training
NO.2 Which statement about the OMW message filter is correct.?
A. The message filter is available in the OMW Management Console, but it is not available in the OMW
Web Console.
B. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Management Console, but not in the OMW Web
Console.
C. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Web Console, but not in the OMW Management
Console.
D. The message filter is available in both the OMW Management Console and the OMW Web Console.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.3 Which operating system is supported for OMW9 Installation?
A. Windows 2008 Standard edition or Enterprise (32-bit)
B. Windows 2008 R2 Standard or Enterprise (64-bit)
C. Windows 2003 Standard (32-bit)
D. Windows 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: B
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 exam prep HP0-M53 answers real questions
NO.4 Which agent process performs checks for the existence, the update status, and the contents of log files
on a managed node?
A. pmd
B. checklog
C. logfile
D. opcle
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-M53 HP0-M53 pdf
NO.5 When you develop a policy that includes pattern matching, how do you set a Global Setting (such as
case sensitivity) within a policy?
A. From the Option tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
B. From the Action tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
C. From the Rule tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
D. From the Tools tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 original questions HP0-M53 HP0-M53 answers real questions
NO.6 How do you create a rule within a policy?
A. Open the policy editor configuration, select Policy, and select Create.
B. Right-click the policy and select policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
C. Open the policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
D. Right-click the policy and select All Tasks Edit, select Rule, and select New.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 original questions HP0-M53 study guide
NO.7 What does HPOM Tool Web Service provide?
A. automatic case exchange with third-party tools
B. proprietary access to HPOM tools
C. access to run third-party tools that are not part of HPOM
D. an action system that enables users to start applications, scripts, and commands on managed nodes
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-M53 practice test HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 certification HP0-M53 answers real questions
NO.8 Which statement about OMW administrators is true?
A. Only one OMW administrator can be logged on at any point of time.
B. An OMW administrator must be logged on at the management server station.
C. Only one OMW administrator can launch the configure nodes editor at any point of time.
D. A Windows administrator on the management server station is automatically also an OMW
administrator.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 braindump HP0-M53 original questions HP0-M53 answers real questions
NO.9 When defining a new logfile policy, what is the discovery capability of calling a script or a command
used for?
A. to discover new log files that were created from the last run
B. to return if the log file exists or not
C. to discover changes within the log file monitored by OMW
D. to return the path and the name of the log file monitored by OMW
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 questions
NO.10 What is a default communication protocol that is used by OMW Management Server to communicate
with Operations Agents?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. SOAP
D. DCE
Answer: B
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M53_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论