You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S32 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam disposably.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest HP certification HP0-S32 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-S32 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-S32 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: HP0-S32
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP0-S32 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of HP0-S32 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP0-S32 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP0-S32 certification exam.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-S32 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-S32 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-S32 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-S32 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
HP0-S32 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S32_exam.html
NO.1 What is considered a Virtual Connect domain in Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager?
A. a maximum of 1,000 enclosures
B. a maximum of 16,000 servers
C. from 1 to 4 enclosures
D. 250 Virtual Connect Manager domains
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-S32 practice test HP0-S32 test HP0-S32
NO.2 What are the requirements for link aggregation using LACP? (Select three.)
A. Links must have the same tagged VLANs assigned.
B. Links must be the same speed.
C. Links must use the same media type.
D. Links must share a boundary.
E. Links must be full-duplex.
F. Links must be fiber connections.
Answer: B, D, E
HP exam dumps HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32 dumps
NO.3 What are valid reasons for implementing VLANs? (Select two.)
A. to segregate traffic by resource or application needs
B. to provide enhanced name resolution
C. to reduce subnet cost options
D. to minimize the effect of broadcast traffic on hosts
E. to support multipathing
Answer: A, D
HP HP0-S32 exam prep HP0-S32 test questions
NO.4 How can a tagged packet be processed for QoS when it is received on an inbound interface? (Select
three.)
A. The marked priority level can be changed to enforce predetermined classification levels.
B. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on the marked 802.1p priority level.
C. The packet can be moved to a more secure VLAN and its priority remarked.
D. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on a preset policy.
E. The packet can be discarded or rerouted if it does not match a set policy.
F. The packet can be prevented switch traversal for a predetermined penalty period.
Answer: A, B, D
HP exam dumps HP0-S32 exam HP0-S32 HP0-S32 original questions
NO.5 In a switching environment with redundant links, which technology is required for proper operation?
A. VLANs
B. Cisco vPC
C. loop prevention
D. dynamic routing
Answer: C
HP HP0-S32 practice test HP0-S32 HP0-S32 certification training HP0-S32 certification
NO.6 What is used to achieve Fibre Channel data transfer?
A. channel mesh
B. packets
C. tunnels
D. frames
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-S32 braindump HP0-S32 pdf HP0-S32
NO.7 What are Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager features? (Select three.)
A. is licensed per enclosure
B. is licensed with the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
C. is embedded on the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
D. can administer up to 256,000 network addresses
E. can manage a single domain of up to four enclosures
F. can administer up to 16,000 servers
Answer: A, D, F
HP test answers HP0-S32 HP0-S32 certification
NO.8 What is considered a trunk in a Cisco switching environment?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: B
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 certification training
NO.9 The IEEE 802.1AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Control Protocol is a Layer 2 protocol. What is its
function?
A. dynamically identifies link speeds regardless of media type
B. forms port trunks consisting of two or more uplink ports
C. identifies the VLAN to which frames transmitted on a link or port trunk belong
D. advertises information that describes and identifies devices
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-S32 HP0-S32 certification
NO.10 Which port is the lowest-cost path to the spanning tree root bridge?
A. root port
B. defined root port
C. designated port
D. forwarding port
Answer: A
HP HP0-S32 exam prep HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.11 You are configuring Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet modules with Flex-10 server adapters.
What is an important network design consideration?
A. The Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet module does not enforce VLAN isolation between
FlexNICs of the same server LAN on Motherboard (LOM).
B. If the Flex-10 server adapters are implemented as mezzanine cards, the Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb
Ethernet module requires all FlexNICs be configured for the same speed.
C. The Virtual Connect Manager will enforce physical port isolation by not allowing FlexNICs of the same
server port to connect to the same Virtual Connect network.
D. LACP trunking is not allowed between Virtual Connect uplink ports and infrastructure switch ports
located on different modules, even if within the same physical switch.
Answer: C
HP HP0-S32 test answers HP0-S32 questions HP0-S32 answers real questions HP0-S32 questions
NO.12 What does trunk refer to in industry-standard terminology?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-S32 HP0-S32 exam prep HP0-S32 HP0-S32 original questions
NO.13 Which industry-standard protocols are supported on Virtual Connect Ethernet uplinks? (Select three.)
A. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
B. IEEE 802.1w-2001 Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
C. IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
D. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Protocol
E. IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
F. IEEE 802.3af-2003 Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Answer: A, D, E
HP exam simulations HP0-S32 HP0-S32 certification training HP0-S32 study guide
NO.14 Which spanning tree protocol is the most appropriate in a VLAN-aware, non-proprietary network
implementation?
A. RSTP
B. PVST+
C. MSTP
D. STP
Answer: C
HP HP0-S32 original questions HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.15 What does N_Port ID virtualization do?
A. provides an abstraction layer between the server HBAs and the SAN
B. provides interoperability among third-party SAN device manufacturers
C. provides connectivity between the Virtual Connect module and the Onboard Administrator
D. enables a single HBA port to register multiple, unique WWNs within a fabric
Answer: D
HP test HP0-S32 original questions HP0-S32 certification training HP0-S32 exam simulations
NO.16 Which tasks are used to define a vNet for Virtual Connect Ethernet? (Select three.)
A. Assign only one network per server NIC.
B. Assign one or multiple networks per server NIC.
C. Optionally set the native VLAN.
D. Define the server profile.
E. Specify VLAN names/IDs.
F. Select unassigned uplinks.
Answer: A, D, F
HP exam simulations HP0-S32 HP0-S32 certification training HP0-S32
NO.17 Which is a unique feature of a virtual switch?
A. port mirroring for packet analysis
B. VLAN segmentation at the port level
C. no packet forwarding (routing) between VLANs
D. maximum of 1016 ports per switch
Answer: D
HP HP0-S32 study guide HP0-S32 certification training HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.18 Which statements are true about port VLAN memberships? (Select three.)
A. A port can be an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
B. A port must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. A port must be a tagged member of only one VLAN.
D. A port can be an untagged member of only one VLAN.
E. A port can be a tagged member of multiple VLANs.
F. A port can be a tagged member of one VLAN and an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
Answer: B, D, E
HP pdf HP0-S32 questions HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32
NO.19 On a Cisco switch, what does the portfast setting do?
A. eliminates auto-negotiation delays with 10GbE ports
B. ensures the link is at maximum speed regardless of configuration
C. causes BPDUs to be blocked if sensed
D. eliminates delays inherent in RSTP/MSTP synchronization
Answer: D
HP HP0-S32 exam dumps HP0-S32
NO.20 What are valid FlexNIC bandwidth selections? (Select three.)
A. Preferred
B. Assigned
C. Static
D. Custom
E. Dynamic
F. Auto
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP0-S32 HP0-S32 HP0-S32
ITCertKing offer the latest EN0-001 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S32_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论