2013年12月2日星期一

ITCertKing provides to SASInstitute A00-211 test materials

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of SASInstitute A00-211 and have developed practice questions and answers about SASInstitute A00-211 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SASInstitute A00-211 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing SASInstitute A00-211 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SASInstitute A00-211 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

A00-211 certification exam is a very import component SASInstitute certification exam. But passing SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the A00-211 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Exam Code: A00-211
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Base Programming for SAS 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the SASInstitute certification A00-211 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

A00-211 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-211_exam.html

NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
A. 0
B. 5
C.7
D. 12
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211 exam simulations   A00-211   A00-211 demo

NO.2 The data set WORK.REALESTATE has the variable LocalFee with a format of 9. and a variable
CountryFee with a format of 7;
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data WORK.FEE_STRUCTURE;
Format LocalFee CountryFee precent7.2;
Set WORK.REALESTATE;
LocalFee= LocalFee/100;
CountryFee= CountryFee/100;
Run;
What are the formats of the variables LOCALFEE and COUNTRYFEE in the output dataset?
A. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of 7.
B. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of percent7.2
C. Both LocalFee and CountryFee have a format of percent7.2
D. The data step fails exacution; there is no format for LocalFee.
Answers: C

NO.3 The following SAS program is submitted;
Libname temp SAS
data library ¯
Data work .new;
Set temp.jobs;
Format newdate mmddyy10;
Mdate=month(newdate);
Ddate=weekday(newdate);
run;
proc print data= work new;
run;
The variable NEWDATE contains the SAS date value for April 15 ,2005.
What output is produced if April 15 , 2005 falls on a Friday?
A. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 6
B. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 46
C. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 7
D. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 47
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 braindump   A00-211

NO.4 Given the Contents of the raw data file PRODUCT:
What is the value of the PRICE variable?
A. 25.31
B. $25.31
C. (missing nrmeric value)
D. No value is stored
Answer:C

SASInstitute certification   A00-211 test answers   A00-211

NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
A. if eof = 0
B. if last =0
C. if end =1
D. if eof =1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 answers real questions   A00-211   A00-211 answers real questions   A00-211

NO.6 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
XYZ
1 A 27
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
The following SAS program is submiitted:
data two;
set one;
bBy x y;
If first.y;
run;
proc print data =two noobs;
run;
Which report is produced?
A. X Y Z
1A 27
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
B. X Y Z
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
C. X Y Z
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
D. The PRINT procedure fails because the data set TWO is not created in the DATA step.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211 braindump   A00-211   A00-211

NO.7 Given the raw data file YEARAMT:
-
What is the value of the variable TOTQUANTITY IN thesecond observaion?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211 braindump

NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
data _ null_;
set old ;
put sales 1 sales 2;
run;
where is the output written?
A. to the SAS log
B.to the SAS data set_NULL_
C.to the SAS output window or to an output file
D.to the raw data file that was most recently opened
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211

NO.9 The following SASprogram is submitted:
How many raw data records are read during each iteration of the DATA step execution?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-211 study guide   A00-211 pdf   A00-211 answers real questions

NO.10 Giben the SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES:
The following SAS prograrm is submitted:
The following output is desired:
Style price
CONDO $78,700
TWOSTORY $62,550
Which DEFINE statement completes the program and produces the desired output?
A. define style / width=9;
B. define style / order width=9;
C. define style / group width=9;
D. define style /display width=9;
Answer: C

SASInstitute original questions   A00-211   A00-211 practice test

NO.11 Given the contents of the SAS data set PERM.JAN_SALES:
PERM.JAN _ SALES
VARIABLE NAMETYPE
Idnum character variable
Sales_date numeric date value
A comma delimited raw data file needs to be created from the PERM.JAN_SALES data set .the
SALES_DATE values need to be in a MMDDYY10 from.
Which SAS program corretly creates this raw data file?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

SASInstitute test questions   A00-211 original questions   A00-211

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination= CPH ¯
select(destination);
when( ° L H ¡±)c i t =¡ ±Lon o
when( ° FR ¡±)c i t =¡±Fr a nk f r
otherwise;
end;
run;
what are the length and value of the CITY variable?
A. length of6, value of CPH
B. length of9, value of CPH
C. length of6, value of
(missing character value)
D. length of9, value of
(missing character value)
Answer: C

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 test questions   A00-211 exam dumps

NO.13 Give the following raw data file:
What is the result?
A. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 1 observation.
B. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 2 observation.
C. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 3 observation.
D. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is not created .The program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211 braindump   A00-211 study guide   A00-211 dumps   A00-211

NO.14 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 25000Dan 40Bruce 35000Dan 25000.
Which MERGE statement ly completes the program?
A. merge employee
salary rename = fname = name;
B. merge employee
salary rename = (name =fname );
C. merge employee
salary (rename = (fname = name);
D. merge employee
salary (rename = (name = fname);
Answer:D

SASInstitute   A00-211 exam simulations   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 certification training   A00-211

NO.15 Given the raw data file FURNITURE:
A. table
B. , (comma)
C. ,(missing numeric value)
D. ± ( m i ss i ng cha r ac t e r va l ue
Answer: D

SASInstitute test questions   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211

NO.16 Given the contents of the raw data file THPECOLOR:
What are the values of the variables TYPE and COLOR?
A. thpe color daisyyellow
B. type color daisyellow
C.type color daisyellow ¡± (m i s si character value)
D.No values are stored for the THPE and COLOR variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification training   A00-211 study guide   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211

NO.17 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work .sets;
do until (prod gt 6);
prod +1 ;
end ;
run;
what is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:B

SASInstitute practice test   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211 study guide

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted:
How many boservation are processed by each procedure?
A.400 by PROC PRINT
4500 by PROC MEANS
B. 401 by PROC PRINT
4501 by PROC MEANS
C. 400 by PROC PRINT
0by PROC MEANS
D. 500 by PROC PRINT
5000 by PROC MEANS
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification   A00-211 dumps   A00-211

NO.19 Given the following raw data record:
07.jan 2005
Which INFOPMAT reads this data and stores it as SAS date value?
A. dmy9
B. date9
C. ddMMMyy9
D. ddmmmyyyy9
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam   A00-211   A00-211 exam prep   A00-211

NO.20 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 40000Dan 35Bruce 35000Dan 37000Dan.
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer:B

SASInstitute original questions   A00-211 demo   A00-211 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-211_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论