If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Sybase 510-702 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Sybase 510-702 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Sybase 510-702 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
You can now get Sybase 510-702 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Sybase 510-702 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Sybase 510-702 training materials, because you have to find the best Sybase 510-702 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Sybase 510-702 certification exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Sybase certification 510-702 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Sybase certification 510-702 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Sybase certification 510-702 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Sybase certification 510-702 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 510-702
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Certification (Version 15.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Sybase certification 510-702 exam is very cost-effective.
510-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/510-702_exam.html
NO.1 User Mary is assigned to group Sales. The Sales group has DBA and RESOURCE authority and owns
a table named ProductSales. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Mary inherits the DBA and RESOURCE authority.
B. Mary can add users to the Sales group.
C. Mary has select rights on theProductSales table.
D. Mary does not have to specify the owner of theProductSales table.
Answer: D
Sybase dumps 510-702 certification 510-702 certification training 510-702 pdf 510-702 510-702
NO.2 Which stored procedure displays the SQL command executing for each connection?
A. sp_iqtransaction
B. sp_iqconnection
C. sp_iqcontext
D. sp_iqstatus
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 exam 510-702 exam 510-702 braindump
NO.3 How should you validate the database before a backup starts?
A. sp_iqstatus
B. sp_iqcheckdb
C. dbcc
D. sp_iqtransaction
E. sp_iqmpxvalidate
Answer: B
Sybase answers real questions 510-702 exam dumps 510-702 510-702 practice test 510-702
NO.4 Which of the following statements are TRUE about Sybase IQ transaction control?
A. Individual rows may be locked
B. Individual blocks may be locked
C. Individual pages may be locked
D. Individual tables may be locked
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702 exam 510-702 exam 510-702 dumps 510-702 certification
NO.5 You are a DBA user and have two open connections to the database. In one connection you are
creating a HG index on a table which will require another 30 minutes to build. In the second connection
you attempt to issue an Alter Table to drop a column on the same table. What will happen?
A. The drop column will succeed but will not occur until the HG index build completes.
B. If you issue an explicit commit first, the drop column will succeed while the HG index is being created.
C. The drop column command will fail.
D. The drop column command will succeed immediately.
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 certification training
NO.6 When granting special permissions to users with the GRANT command, all of the following are valid
privileges EXCEPT:
A. RESOURCE
B. DBA
C. SYS
D. GROUP
E. MEMBERSHIP IN GROUP
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702 exam prep
NO.7 What is the recommended minimum RAM for a Sybase IQ Server?
A. 1GB - 2GB per server
B. 4GB - 8GB per server
C. 1GB - 2GB per core
D. 4GB - 8GB per core
Answer: D
Sybase study guide 510-702 510-702 test 510-702 exam dumps
NO.8 What is the order needed to restore the backups taken in the following order: (1 st ) Full backup, (2 nd )
Incremental backup, (3 rd ) Incremental-since-full backup, (4 th ) Incremental backup?
A. 1 st , 2 nd , 3 rd , 4 th B. 1 st , 3 rd , 4 th
C. 1 st , 4 th , 3 rd
D. 4 th , 3 rd , 2 nd , 1 st
E. 4 th , 3 rd , 1 st
Answer: B
Sybase exam prep 510-702 510-702 braindump
NO.9 Which permissions can be inherited from group membership? (Choose 3)
A. ALTER
B. CONNECT
C. KERBEROS LOGIN
D. INSERT
E. REFERENCES
Answer: A,D,E
Sybase exam dumps 510-702 510-702 certification 510-702 pdf 510-702 original questions
NO.10 Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL
option of the BACKUP DATABASE command
A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind.
B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup.
C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup.
D. performs a decoupled virtual backup.
Answer: A
Sybase dumps 510-702 510-702 exam dumps 510-702 exam dumps
NO.11 Sybase IQ snapshot versioning?Sybase IQ snapshot versioning
A. allows updates to tables while users are reading the data.
B. makes new table versions available automatically without explicit commit/rollbacks.
C. stores a complete copy of each table per version.
D. supports ANSI isolation level 0 reads.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 510-702 braindump
NO.12 The IQ transaction model allows?(Choose 2)
A. one user to modify a table at a time.
B. keeps changes invisible to users until all changes are committed.
C. updates to be seen by all users at the time of change.
D. multiple updates to a table concurrently.
E. different isolation levels.
Answer: A,B
Sybase 510-702 practice test 510-702 answers real questions 510-702 510-702 braindump
NO.13 Which server parameter controls the number of queries that can execute concurrently?
A. -iqmt
B. qnumbercpus?qnumbercpus
C. qgovern?qgovern
D. m?m
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 demo 510-702
NO.14 A database can be created via which mechanism? (Choose 3)
A. Utility Server
B. Any running server
C. srvbuild
D. iqinit
E. buildmaster
Answer: A,B,D
Sybase 510-702 test questions 510-702 510-702 510-702 original questions 510-702 practice test
NO.15 Which sequence represents the permissions hierarchy Sybase IQ?
A. DBA ? Group ? Individual
B. DBA ? Individual ? Group
C. Group ? DBA ? Individual
D. Group ? Individual ? DBA
Answer: B
Sybase exam 510-702 510-702
NO.16 Which command can NOT be used to assign a user to a specific login policy?
A. GRANT CONNECT
B. CREATE USER
C. ALTER USER
D. sp_iqaddlogin
E. sp_iqmodifylogin
Answer: A
Sybase original questions 510-702 510-702 exam 510-702 exam prep
NO.17 Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?
A. 250 MB
B. 900 MB
C. 922 MB
D. 923 MB
E. 1292 MB
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 answers real questions 510-702 510-702 test answers 510-702 questions 510-702 exam prep
NO.18 You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your
Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to
A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores.
B. set the server parameterqnumbercpus to 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4.
C. set the server parameterqgovern to 4. set the server parameter ?qgovern to 4.
D. set bothqnumbercpus and qgovern server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern
server parameters to 4.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 510-702 exam simulations 510-702 510-702 questions
NO.19 What will be the checkpoint interval if the switch -gc is set at 6000 minutes and -gr set at 2 minutes?
A. 3 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 3000 minutes
D. 12000 minutes
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 answers real questions 510-702 510-702
NO.20 What governs the rules for user logins?
A. sp_iqaddlogin
B. Verify_Password_Function
C. User Roles
D. Login Policies
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702 certification 510-702 study guide 510-702 study guide 510-702
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/510-702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论