The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-030 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-030 exam disposably.
Symantec ST0-030 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Symantec certification ST0-030 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Symantec certification ST0-030 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Symantec ST0-030 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-030 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
Exam Code: ST0-030
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-030 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Symantec certification ST0-030 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
ST0-030 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-030_exam.html
NO.1 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-030 ST0-030 ST0-030 ST0-030 certification training
NO.2 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-030 answers real questions ST0-030 ST0-030 ST0-030
NO.3 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-030 ST0-030 exam dumps ST0-030
NO.4 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD
Symantec dumps ST0-030 practice test ST0-030 ST0-030 test questions ST0-030 answers real questions ST0-030 exam dumps
NO.5 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-030 ST0-030 practice test
NO.6 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-030 test answers ST0-030 practice test ST0-030
NO.7 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-030 ST0-030 ST0-030 original questions
NO.8 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-030 test ST0-030
NO.9 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD
Symantec dumps ST0-030 exam ST0-030 ST0-030 test answers ST0-030 dumps
NO.10 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-030 ST0-030 practice test ST0-030 practice test ST0-030
NO.11 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-030 dumps ST0-030 ST0-030 ST0-030 original questions
NO.12 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B
Symantec exam ST0-030 exam prep ST0-030 pdf ST0-030 questions ST0-030 test questions
NO.13 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-030 dumps ST0-030 practice test
NO.14 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC
Symantec ST0-030 ST0-030 ST0-030 test
NO.15 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-030 demo ST0-030 ST0-030 questions ST0-030 ST0-030 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-060 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-030_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论