Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for CompTIA FC0-U21 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
NO.1 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.2 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 practice test
NO.3 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C
CompTIA test FC0-U21 FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 study guide
NO.5 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 demo
NO.6 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.7 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 demo FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21 questions
NO.9 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 exam
NO.10 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D
CompTIA test FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21 test answers FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 study guide
NO.11 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21
NO.13 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam dumps
NO.14 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21
NO.15 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21
NO.16 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21
NO.17 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 exam
NO.18 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C
CompTIA exam dumps FC0-U21 demo FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.19 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 braindump
NO.20 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 certification training
NO.21 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 original questions
NO.22 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 practice test FC0-U21
NO.23 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.24 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 practice test
NO.25 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 test answers
NO.26 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test answers
NO.27 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.28 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 questions FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21 test questions
NO.29 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 pdf
NO.30 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-129 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论