2014年1月5日星期日

Latest CompTIA SK0-003 of exam practice questions and answers

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: SK0-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 436 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of CompTIA SK0-003 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass SK0-003 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with CompTIA SK0-003 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, SK0-003 certificate exam will not a problem.

CompTIA SK0-003 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification SK0-003 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. SK0-003 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

SK0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   SK0-003 exam dumps   SK0-003

NO.2 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003

NO.3 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.4 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.5 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003

NO.6 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   SK0-003   SK0-003 original questions   SK0-003 questions   SK0-003 original questions   SK0-003 exam prep

NO.7 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 certification training

NO.9 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 original questions   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam simulations   SK0-003 study guide

NO.10 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam   SK0-003

NO.11 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003

NO.12 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 questions   SK0-003

NO.13 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003 test questions   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 dumps

NO.14 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 answers real questions   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.15 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 certification training

NO.16 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003 test   SK0-003 certification training

NO.17 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003

NO.18 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.19 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003 certification training

NO.20 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 test questions   SK0-003

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and MSC-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-335 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论