2014年1月5日星期日

Latest training guide for CompTIA SY0-301

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality CompTIA SY0-301 Exam SY0-301 study guide, SY0-301 exam, SY0-301 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if CompTIA's SY0-301 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. CompTIA SY0-301 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of CompTIA SY0-301 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA SY0-301 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA SY0-301 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: SY0-301
Exam Name: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 587 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

SY0-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

NO.1 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301 exam dumps   SY0-301 pdf

NO.2 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 questions

NO.3 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.4 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   SY0-301   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301 dumps

NO.5 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   SY0-301   SY0-301 exam   SY0-301 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   SY0-301 test questions   SY0-301   SY0-301 answers real questions   SY0-301 answers real questions

NO.7 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 study guide   SY0-301 exam prep

NO.8 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.9 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   SY0-301   SY0-301 braindump

NO.10 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 exam simulations

NO.11 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA test   SY0-301 test   SY0-301   SY0-301 certification training

NO.12 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 exam prep   SY0-301 certification

NO.13 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301 exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301 exam simulations   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.15 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 demo   SY0-301

NO.16 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 certification   SY0-301 exam dumps   SY0-301

NO.17 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-301 demo   SY0-301 answers real questions

NO.18 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301 certification   SY0-301 test questions   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301 answers real questions

NO.19 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 certification training   SY0-301 exam simulations   SY0-301 questions

NO.20 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   SY0-301 study guide   SY0-301 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-331 exam material and high-quality 9L0-010 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-380 VCE testing engine and LOT-408 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论