Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Adobe 9A0-150 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Adobe 9A0-150 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Adobe 9A0-150 is a high gold content certification exam. Adobe 9A0-150 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam as a try.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam related technical knowledge.
If you buy ITCertKing's Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
Through the Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Adobe certification 9A0-150 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-150 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Adobe 9A0-150 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Adobe 9A0-150 exam. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-150 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-150 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Exam Code: 9A0-150
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
9A0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-150_exam.html
NO.1 You've adjusted a raw photographinCamera Raw, and you'd like to create a small copy of the adjusted
photograph as a JPEG to attach to an email.Which is the best workflow to follow?
A. In Camera Raw, click the Open Image button. Then,inPhotoshop, open the Save for Web & Devices
dialog box, and set the format to JPEG, reduce the file size, and click Save.
B. In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG Then open the file in Photoshop,
resize it in the Image Size dialog box. and save as JPEG
C. In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG Then open the file in Photoshop,
open the Save for Web & Devices dialog box, and set die format to JPEG, reduce the file size, and click
Save
D. In Camera Raw,click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG Then select the He in Mini-Bridge,
choose Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor, and resize and save as JPEG from there
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-150 dumps 9A0-150 9A0-150 exam simulations
NO.2 You want to open a JPEG directly into Camera Raw to adjust it there. What should you do? (Choose
two.)
A. In Adobe Bridge, select the JPEG thumbnail and press Control+R (Windows) or Command+R (Mac
OS)
B. In Adobe Bridge, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) and double-click the JPEGthumbnail
C. In Adobe Bridge, select the JPEG thumbnail and then choose File >Place > In Photoshop.
D. In Photoshop, choose File > Open, select the JPEG file, set the Format menu to Camera Raw, andclick
Open
E. In Photoshop, navigate to the JPEG fileinMini Bridge and double-click its thumbnail
Answer: D,E
Adobe 9A0-150 9A0-150
NO.3 You ¯ vead j us t eda r a w pho t og r aph i n C a m e r a R aw . N o w you a r e r eady t o open t he i m age i n Pho t oshop t o
add some text.However, you want to be able to quicklybring the image from Photoshopback in to Camera
Raw adjustments.What should you do?
A. Click thesave image buttonin Camera Raw,then open the saved file directly in Photoshop.
B. Click the Done buttonin Camera Raw, then open the file directly in thePhotoshop.
C. Hold downthe Shift key to change the Open Image buttonto Open Object,and click the button.
D. Hold the Option (Mac OS)or Alt(Windows)key and click the done button.
Answer: C
Adobe dumps 9A0-150 9A0-150 9A0-150
NO.4 You are adjustinga rawphotographinCamera Raw,and you want to increasecontrast in the midtonesof
the photograph.WhichCamera Rawcontrol should you use?
A. The Clarity Slider
B. The Full Light Slider
C. The Brightness Slider
D. The Recovery Slider
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-150 answers real questions 9A0-150 certification training
NO.5 You're soft-proofing an RGB image with an ICC profile used for newspaper reproduction. You select the
Simulate Paper Color option in the Customize Proof Condition dialog box. What happens?
A. The highlightsinyour documentsare adjusted to match the white of the paper.
B. You're prompted to select the appropriate paper color from the Color Picker.
C. The highlights in yourdocument appear brighter and more saturated.
D. The brightness of the user interface elements is dimmed for an accurate image preview
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-150 certification 9A0-150
NO.6 You are slicing aweb page layout. You draw one slice with the Slice tool and Photoshop fills inthe
surrounding areas with automatically-generated auto slices.When you click on one of those other slices
with the Slice Select Tool it does not highlight with position handles.What should you do to display the
positionhandles.
A. Double-click theSlice with the Slice tool
B. Ctrl-dick (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) with the Slice Select Tool
C. Choose die Move tool and select Show Transform Controls m the Options bar.
D. Click the Promote button m the Options bar
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-150 9A0-150 9A0-150 exam dumps 9A0-150
NO.7 You want to print a digital photograph on a professional desktopinkjet printer. You have a custom
ICCprofile for your printer, paper, andink combination in thecolorManagement area of the Print dialog
box,which option will allow you to choose your custom ICC profile for use in printing?
A. Photoshop Manages Colors
B. Printer Manages Colors
C. Separations
D. Proof Setup
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-150 test 9A0-150 demo
NO.8 You have added a layer mask to a single-layer file so that the image fades gradually from foil opacity
tofully transparent You want to export this as a web graphic In the Save for Web & Devices dialog box,
which settings willbest preserve the transparency inthe optimized version of the image?
A. PNG-24 file format with the Transparency option checked
B. GIF file format with the Transparency option checked
C. JPEG file format with Matte color set tonone
D. WBMP Se format with the Diffusion option selected
Answer: A
Adobe test answers 9A0-150 study guide 9A0-150 certification training 9A0-150 9A0-150 test questions
NO.9 When creating a Web Photo Gallery through Adobe Bridge, how does the application handle the color
management of images in the gallery?
A. Allimages are converted to sRGB IEC61966-2.1, and the color profile is embedded.
B. Allmages are converted to Adobe RGB (1998), and the color profile is embedded
C. Image files are not converted during processing, but Color Settings are changed to sRGB JEC61966-2
1
D. Image filesare converted to the current monitor profile, and the color profile is not embedded.
Answer: C
Adobe study guide 9A0-150 9A0-150 test 9A0-150 certification training
NO.10 You are adjusting aphotographin the Camera Raw dialogbox.You have darkenedthe top of the imageby
dragging theGraduated Filter toolfrom the top to the bottomof the image,and decreasing the
brightnessslider. Nowyou want to lightenthe bottom of the photograph. What should you do?
A. Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Window)the redcircleicon in thegraduatedfilter you ¯ veapp li ed t o t he
image; then increase the brightness slider.
B. Click the + (plus) buttonto the right of brightnessslider,and thenincrease both the Brightnessand
Exposure Sliders.
C. Increasethe Brightnessslider,click the New button,and drag the graduated Filter toolfrom the bottom to
the top of the photograph
D. Drag theGraduated Filter toolfrom the bottomto the top of the photograph;then increase the Brightness
slider.
Answer: D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-150 exam 9A0-150 9A0-150 certification training 9A0-150 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-150_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论