In the recent few years, Adobe 9A0-127 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Adobe 9A0-127 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
If you find any quality problems of our 9A0-127 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Adobe 9A0-127 questions and answers , it covers almost the 9A0-127 full knowledge points.
Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam successfully.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Adobe 9A0-127 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Adobe 9A0-127 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: 9A0-127
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 9 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 9A0-127 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 9A0-127 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 9A0-127 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 9A0-127 certification exam.
9A0-127 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html
NO.1 You want to convert a query column containing numeric data into a comma-delimited list.
Which function should you use?
A. ValueList()
B. ArrayToList()
C. ColumnList()
D. ListAppend()
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127 practice test 9A0-127 9A0-127 dumps
NO.2 Given the following snippet:
<cfset x=2>
<cfoutput>
#--x# - #x++#
</cfoutput>
What is the output.?
A. 1 - 1
B. 1 - 3
C. 1 - 2
D. -1
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127 practice test
NO.3 Which Web application development task is most likely to benefit from the use of CFML-based regular
expressions?
A. database queries
B. string parsing
C. image manipulation
D. web services
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127 questions 9A0-127 9A0-127 test questions
NO.4 Your application has the following query which is invalid:
<cftry>
<cfquery datasource="goodphoto" name="test">
SELECT * FROM ...
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type="any">
</cfcatch>
</cftry>
Which variable contains a string that describes the cause of the error?
A. cfcatch.message
B. cfcatch.type
C. cfcatch.detail
D. cfcatch.errorCode
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127 test answers 9A0-127
NO.5 Which code segment can be used to store an array of structures as a client variable?
A. <cfset client.myarray = "#adata#">
B. <cfset client.myarray = valuelist(adata)>
C. <cfset client.myarray = serializeJSON(adata)>
D. <cfset client.myarray = adata>
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-127 test answers 9A0-127 9A0-127 braindump
NO.6 What is the value of the variable b when the following code block executes?
<cfscript> a = 0; b = 1; a = (a)?b:a; if (a) { b = "apple"; }{ b = "pear"; } </cfscript>
A. 1
B. 0
C. apple
D. pear
Answer: D
Adobe practice test 9A0-127 dumps 9A0-127 certification training 9A0-127
NO.7 A page in your application is accessed at http://localhost/scope.cfm?init=false.
In which variable scope is the init variable available?
A. Attributes
B. Application
C. URL
D. Form
Answer: C
Adobe test questions 9A0-127 certification training 9A0-127 certification 9A0-127
NO.8 Given the follow code snippet:
<cfset startTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,1,0,0,0)>
<cfset endTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,3,12,0,0)>
<cfset i = 2>
<cfloop from="#startTime#" to="#endTime#" index="i" step="#CreateTimeSpan(1,0,0,0)#">
Hello World! <br />
</cfloop>
How many times does the loop iterate?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-127 original questions 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.9 Which statement about a regular expression is true?
A. It is a term used for common design patterns.
B. It is a method of discussing design with clients.
C. It allows developers to discuss code syntax.
D. It is a method of searching strings.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.10 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?
A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method
B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing
C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file
D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127 certification
NO.11 What is the value of the variable output when the following code executes?
<cfset output = "There is no answer" />
<cfif 1 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is one" />
<cfelseif 0 eq true>
<cfset output = "The answer is two" />
<cfelse>
<cfset output = "The answer is three" />
</cfif>
A. "The answer is one"
B. "The answer is two"
C. "The answer is three"
D. "There is no answer"
Answer: A
Adobe test answers 9A0-127 9A0-127 questions
NO.12 You want to display a custom template when an exception occurs in your application.
Which tag should you use to specify the template to be displayed?
A. <cfthrow />
B. <cfcatch />
C. <cferror />
D. <cfexecute />
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127 9A0-127 demo 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.13 You want to load a single entity of type ART from your ORM, using the primary key value 5 as a filter.
Which two function signatures can you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. EntityLoadByPK("ART", 5)
B. EntityLoadSingleValue("ART", 5)
C. EntityLoad("ART", 5)
D. EntityLoadByExample("ART", 5)
E. EntityLoad("ART", 5, true)
Answer: A,E
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127
NO.14 Given the following code stub:
<cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} />
Which returns the string "two"?
A. obj.key.basic
B. obj.basic[2]
C. obj.basic[1]
D. obj.basic.2
Answer: B
Adobe certification 9A0-127 exam prep 9A0-127 questions
NO.15 Given the following code:
<cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/>
<cfform> Enter a value: <cfinput type="text" required="true" name="myinput" validateat="onServer" />
<cfinput type="submit" value="submit" name="submit" />
</cfform>
What happens when the form is submitted and validation rules are broken?
A. The file handler.cfm page is displayed.
B. The ColdFusion default validation error handler page is displayed.
C. The form page is displayed.
D. A runtime error occurs.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-127 9A0-127
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-127_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论