If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification 250-510 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
The ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Symantec 250-510 exam certification.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-510 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Symantec 250-510 and have developed practice questions and answers about Symantec 250-510 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-510 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Symantec certification 250-510 exam.
Exam Code: 250-510
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Symantec 250-510 is a high gold content certification exam. Symantec 250-510 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Symantec certification 250-510 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Symantec certification 250-510 exam as a try.
About 250-510 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 250-510 practice questions. The ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Symantec 250-510 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam training materials. ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Symantec 250-510 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
250-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html
NO.1 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE
Symantec exam prep 250-510 250-510 exam dumps 250-510 demo
NO.2 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B
Symantec original questions 250-510 exam dumps 250-510 certification training 250-510 250-510 exam simulations 250-510
NO.3 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE
Symantec test questions 250-510 study guide 250-510 braindump
NO.4 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations 250-510 pdf 250-510 250-510 questions
NO.5 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE
Symantec test 250-510 exam simulations 250-510 exam prep
NO.6 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B
Symantec certification 250-510 exam simulations 250-510
NO.7 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 practice test 250-510 250-510 250-510
NO.8 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 practice test 250-510 answers real questions 250-510
NO.9 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A
Symantec 250-510 250-510 test questions 250-510 exam 250-510 250-510
NO.10 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec questions 250-510 test 250-510 certification training 250-510 250-510 demo
NO.11 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE
Symantec 250-510 exam dumps 250-510 exam dumps 250-510
NO.12 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B
Symantec study guide 250-510 exam 250-510 exam prep 250-510 test
NO.13 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec pdf 250-510 dumps 250-510 250-510 original questions
NO.14 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps 250-510 pdf 250-510 250-510 test answers 250-510 exam prep
NO.15 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD
Symantec test questions 250-510 250-510
NO.16 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B
Symantec 250-510 answers real questions 250-510 250-510 test answers 250-510 250-510
NO.17 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-510 certification 250-510
NO.18 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE
Symantec 250-510 250-510 original questions 250-510 pdf
NO.19 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-510 certification training 250-510 questions 250-510 exam prep 250-510 exam dumps
NO.20 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec certification training 250-510 250-510 250-510 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论