Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Symantec certification ST0-94X exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam related technical knowledge.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Choosing to participate in Symantec certification ST0-94X exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Symantec ST0-94X authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Symantec certification ST0-94X exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ST0-94X exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ST0-94X exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass ST0-94X exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about ST0-94X certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in ST0-94X certification exam.
Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
ST0-94X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html
NO.1 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE
Symantec ST0-94X certification training ST0-94X pdf ST0-94X exam simulations ST0-94X
NO.2 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD
Symantec dumps ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X exam
NO.3 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-94X ST0-94X pdf ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.4 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B
Symantec exam ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.5 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X demo ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.6 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X original questions ST0-94X dumps ST0-94X
NO.7 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-94X answers real questions ST0-94X test ST0-94X exam
NO.8 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-94X original questions ST0-94X questions ST0-94X
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-94X test answers ST0-94X exam ST0-94X exam prep ST0-94X
NO.10 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D
Symantec exam ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X study guide ST0-94X
NO.11 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-94X original questions ST0-94X exam prep ST0-94X exam ST0-94X test
NO.12 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B
Symantec test ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.13 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-94X ST0-94X demo ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.14 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-94X test ST0-94X dumps ST0-94X test answers
NO.15 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X study guide ST0-94X practice test ST0-94X test ST0-94X
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论