ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM 000-580 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM 000-580 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-580 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-580 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's IBM training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-580 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest IBM certification 000-580 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against IBM certification 000-580 exam.
ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-580 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM 000-580 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
Exam Code: 000-580
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
000-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html
NO.1 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-580 000-580 answers real questions 000-580
NO.2 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 000-580 test answers 000-580 practice test 000-580 000-580 dumps
NO.3 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 000-580 demo 000-580 dumps
NO.4 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD
IBM 000-580 braindump 000-580
NO.5 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object
store
Answer: A
IBM 000-580 dumps 000-580
NO.6 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case Manager
is deployed
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 test 000-580 certification training
NO.7 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI) under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased separately
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-580 000-580 practice test 000-580 000-580
NO.8 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB
IBM 000-580 certification training 000-580 000-580 certification 000-580 certification 000-580 test
NO.9 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 exam 000-580 questions
NO.10 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE
IBM 000-580 exam simulations 000-580 pdf
NO.11 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD
IBM 000-580 exam dumps 000-580 original questions 000-580
NO.12 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-580 000-580 000-580 pdf 000-580 test questions
NO.13 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8 platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-580 exam dumps 000-580 demo 000-580
NO.14 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility is achieved
Answer: D
IBM 000-580 000-580 000-580 original questions
NO.15 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD
IBM 000-580 braindump 000-580 dumps 000-580 000-580
NO.16 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE
IBM 000-580 test questions 000-580 000-580 test answers 000-580
NO.17 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-580 test 000-580 000-580 000-580 pdf 000-580
NO.18 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD
IBM 000-580 braindump 000-580 000-580 000-580 braindump
NO.19 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D
IBM 000-580 exam simulations 000-580 certification 000-580
NO.20 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 000-580 test 000-580 answers real questions 000-580 test answers 000-580
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-536 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论