2013年12月1日星期日

Latest 000-058 study materials

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM 000-058 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM 000-058 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-058 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-058 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-058 exam is much more simple for you.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM 000-058 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IBM 000-058 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Having a IBM 000-058 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-058 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-058 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-058 exam successfully.

IBM 000-058 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM 000-058 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM 000-058 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Exam Code: 000-058
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester V8 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM 000-058 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

000-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

NO.1 What happens to all the page elements in a test?
A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.
B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.
C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.
D. They use separate records from a single datapool.
Answer: B

IBM   000-058   000-058   000-058   000-058 questions

NO.2 What are three key elements of a workload? (Choose three.)
A. user attributes (types and characteristics)
B. transaction mix and frequency
C. test script creation
D. data security
E. test environment and configuration
Answer: A,B,E

IBM answers real questions   000-058 exam   000-058 original questions   000-058

NO.3 What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?
A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users
B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users
C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached
D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-058 exam   000-058

NO.4 A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time. Which
type of test is suitable for this requirement?
A. stress test
B. volume test
C. contention test
D. endurance test
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-058   000-058

NO.5 When you first run your test, the results are very spiky.
How should you smooth your data?
A. paced loop
B. random selector
C. comment
D. delay
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-058 certification training   000-058   000-058 questions

NO.6 What are four options in customizing the appearance of a report graph in the Graphic Configuration
window.? (Choose four.)
A. graphic spans full width
B. display run time
C. draw thick lines
D. use 3D bars
E. font size
F. type face
Answer: A,B,C,D

IBM   000-058   000-058

NO.7 Two workstations are installed with the full IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 product in addition to a
server that is installed with the IBM Rational Agent Controller. Stress testing is conducted with all the
machines. Response time breakdown data is collected. Later the tester discovers that the data was in fact
not collected. What are four probable causes? (Choose four.)
A. The server has not been instrumented.
B. IBM Rational Performance Tester is running on the other workstation.
C. The response time breakdown collection has not been enabled.
D. The firewall between the server and the two servers has not been opened.
E. IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 is not compatible with IBM Rational Agent Controller.
F. IBM Rational Agent Controller is not running on the workstation.
Answer: A,C,D,E

IBM practice test   000-058 test questions   000-058   000-058 answers real questions

NO.8 Which statement is true about a custom code segment?
A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.
B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.
C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.
D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-058   000-058

NO.9 What should you do first, before you record a performance test?
A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)
B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester
C. push the red Record button
D. open your browser
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-058   000-058 certification

NO.10 After a test run, the tester sums up all the individual requests response times but discovers that the total
is not equal to the overall page response time. What are three causes of the difference? (Choose three.)
A. There is a defect in IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 that will be fixed in the next fix pack.
B. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because it accounts for time taken to set
up the connections.
C. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because several requests could have
been executed concurrently.
D. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because custom code for response
correlation in a page is executed serially and is added to the page response time.
E. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because the response for the request is in
the system cache.
Answer: B,C,D

IBM test questions   000-058 exam   000-058 demo   000-058 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and CV0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论