Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Tibco certification TB0-121 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Tibco certification TB0-121 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Tibco certification TB0-121 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Tibco TB0-121 and they can 100% ensure you pass Tibco TB0-121 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through TB0-121 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
Exam Code: TB0-121
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BPM Solution Designer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Tibco TB0-121 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-121 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-121 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
TB0-121 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html
NO.1 Which two functions are available to the user when using a Supervisor Work View? (Choose two.)
A. Allocate selected work items to self
B. pend selected work items
C. Cancel selected work items
D. Allocate selected work items to offer set
E. Open selected work items
Answer: C,D
Tibco original questions TB0-121 TB0-121 practice test TB0-121 questions TB0-121 test
NO.2 DRAG DROP
Match each icon with its description.
Answer:
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two options are available when adding a binding to a form parameter in TIBCO Business Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. Is Updated By
B. Synchronizes With
C. Externally Updated
D. Scripted
Answer: A,B
Tibco exam prep TB0-121 original questions TB0-121 TB0-121 test questions TB0-121
NO.4 Which requirement must be met by User tasks that are chained together?
A. They must be offered to different participants.
B. They must have Offer to All as their distribution strategy.
C. They must have Offer to One as their distribution strategy.
D. They must be allocated to different participants.
Answer: B
Tibco pdf TB0-121 braindump TB0-121 dumps TB0-121 TB0-121 exam
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
In this scenario, the Complex Decision / Merge is configured as follows:
Join Type = Continue When 'n' Parallel Flows Arrive
Parallel Split Gateway = Send Requests
Number of Incoming Flow = 3
What happens when the process is run?
A. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
B. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
C. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
D. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
Answer: A
Tibco certification TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.6 Which statement is true when the User task's specified distribution method is Offer to All?
A. The work item is available to all users who are members of the specified organizational entity.
B. The work item is distributed to, and completed by all members of the specified organizational entity.
C. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in strict rotational order.
D. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in random order.
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121 answers real questions TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.7 Which two statements are true about scripts? (Choose two.)
A. A script can be associated with a multi-instance task.
B. Business analysis capability is required to enter JavaScript to a Script task
C. It is possible to highlight all tasks that contain scripts in a process.
D. A script can be executed on a Start Timer Event.
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.8 When importing processes, what are two supported import formats in TIBCO Business Studio? (Choose
two.)
A. BST
B. Archive
C. XFR
D. MAA
Answer: A,C
Tibco test answers TB0-121 TB0-121 original questions TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.9 What are two uses of form bindings? (Choose two.)
A. To update a control property, based on a control value
B. To associate a rule with a private or shared action
C. To associate a control value with a form parameter
D. To update a rule, based on a form event
E. To allow an action to be shared with multiple rules
Answer: A,C
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.10 Which two statements are true about Organization Models? (Choose two.)
A. They can be configured against multiple LDAPs.
B. They cannot be deployed independently of BPM applications.
C. They are optional if the BPM application is fully automated.
D. They can be shared by multiple BPM applications.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.11 A process with multiple parallel branches from a single path must converge into a single path. When the
activities in one branch are completed and reach the point of convergence, control must be passed to the
single path without waiting for the other branches to complete.
Which Workflow Control Pattern should be used to achieve this functionality?
A. Structured Discriminator
B. Cancelling Discriminator
C. Structured Synchronizing Merge
D. Multi-Merge
Answer: A
Tibco answers real questions TB0-121 exam TB0-121 exam dumps TB0-121
NO.12 Which two types of Work Distribution Models are supported by ActiveMatrix 3PW (Choose two)
A. Pulled Distribution
B. Pushed Distribution
C. Allocated Distribution
D. Random Distribution
Answer: A,B
Tibco demo TB0-121 TB0-121 certification training TB0-121
NO.13 Which type of file is used to deploy processes to the ActiveMatrix BPM server node?
A. DAA
B. EAR
C. JAR
D. MAA
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-121 questions TB0-121 test questions TB0-121 TB0-121
NO.14 Which two statements are true when you suspend a process instance? (Choose two.)
A. All work items are suspended, except in a Supervisor Work View.
B. If a work item is open when the process instance is suspended, the work item can still be submitted.
C. All work items remain in an allocated state until the process instance is resumed.
D. All suspended work items become hidden in the work item list.
Answer: A,D
Tibco questions TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121 certification TB0-121 test questions TB0-121 exam dumps
NO.15 Which two statements are true about TIBCO Business Studio Asset Central? (Choose two.)
A. It only allows for multiple versions of projects to be retained in the local workspace.
B. It allows for multiple versions of projects to be shared between multiple users via a source control
server
C. It requires that process designers are permanently connected to the source control server.
D. It allows for a project to be checked out of the source control server and modified offline.
Answer: B,D
Tibco test answers TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121 TB0-121
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 300-208 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论