We are committed to using ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-093 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing The Open Group OG0-093 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
ITCertKing's training product for The Open Group certification OG0-093 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about The Open Group certification OG0-093 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: OG0-093
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
If you want to through the The Open Group OG0-093 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the The Open Group OG0-093 exam is not easy. Perhaps through The Open Group OG0-093 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-093 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult The Open Group OG0-093 exam effortlessly.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding The Open Group OG0-093 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-093 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-093 exam training materials.
ITCertKing is a very good website for The Open Group certification OG0-093 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of The Open Group certification OG0-093 exam. ITCertKing's The Open Group OG0-093 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about OG0-093 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of OG0-093 certification exam are produced by the analysis of OG0-093 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in OG0-093 certification exam.
OG0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-093_exam.html
NO.1 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 braindump OG0-093 braindump
NO.2 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D
The Open Group certification training OG0-093 test questions OG0-093
NO.3 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D
The Open Group dumps OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 exam OG0-093 practice test
NO.4 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E
The Open Group certification training OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 answers real questions
NO.5 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B
The Open Group certification OG0-093 OG0-093 original questions OG0-093 study guide
NO.6 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E
The Open Group demo OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 original questions
NO.7 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A
The Open Group braindump OG0-093 exam OG0-093 OG0-093 exam simulations
NO.8 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 original questions
NO.9 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 exam dumps
NO.10 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.11 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C
The Open Group OG0-093 practice test OG0-093 OG0-093 study guide OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.12 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C
The Open Group OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.13 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-093 test answers OG0-093 exam dumps OG0-093 pdf
NO.14 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-093 test answers OG0-093 certification training OG0-093 OG0-093 study guide
NO.15 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D
The Open Group test questions OG0-093 OG0-093 dumps
NO.16 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-093 exam dumps OG0-093 exam simulations
NO.17 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E
The Open Group original questions OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 exam prep OG0-093
NO.18 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A
The Open Group braindump OG0-093 demo OG0-093 braindump OG0-093
NO.19 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D
The Open Group OG0-093 study guide OG0-093 pdf OG0-093 OG0-093
NO.20 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C
The Open Group OG0-093 study guide OG0-093 OG0-093 OG0-093 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OG0-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论