When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 00M-513 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good IBM 00M-513 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing IBM certification 00M-513 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 00M-513 exam and get IBM 00M-513 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
Having IBM certification 00M-513 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, IBM certification 00M-513 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of IBM certification 00M-513 exam which can ensure you pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-513 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 pdf
NO.2 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 test questions 00M-513
NO.3 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 original questions 00M-513 test 00M-513 original questions 00M-513 questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C
IBM 00M-513 study guide 00M-513 00M-513 test questions 00M-513 exam simulations 00M-513
NO.5 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 00M-513 test 00M-513
NO.6 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B
IBM 00M-513 study guide 00M-513 exam 00M-513 practice test 00M-513 00M-513 practice test
NO.7 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A
IBM 00M-513 practice test 00M-513 00M-513 exam prep
NO.8 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 answers real questions 00M-513 answers real questions
NO.9 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513
NO.10 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
IBM questions 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513 pdf 00M-513 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论